Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5
Videos 12Photos 9 |
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5
WAN:Ethernet
Connection:LAN 1 port, 100 Mbps
Wi-Fi:Wi-Fi 4 (N)
Antennas and signal:23 dBm, 2 antenna(s), non-removable
Powerful universal access point and subscriber station, primarily designed for signal transmission over long distances. The model operates in a relatively “unloaded” frequency range of 5 GHz, supports 802.11b/g/n standards and proprietary AirMax technology, and allows you to transmit a signal over a distance of more than 5 km. Let's pay attention to the seamless case, protected from moisture, dust, temperature extremes and other things. Ubiquiti also launched a NanoStation Loco M2 modification that operates in the “standard” 2.4 GHz frequency range.
Wi-Fi without blind areas: stable signal throughout the house or apartmentSimple and efficient ways to ensure stable Wi-Fi signal in small and large rooms
Internet without light: GPON technologyWhat is GPON technology and how to use the Internet without electricity?
All specifications
Specifications NanoStation Loco M5
|
Wi-Fi without blind areas: stable signal throughout the house or apartmentSimple and efficient ways to ensure stable Wi-Fi signal in small and large rooms
Internet without light: GPON technologyWhat is GPON technology and how to use the Internet without electricity?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ubiquiti 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ubiquiti.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5
All prices 48 →Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 Точка доступа locoM5 | 2 913 ₴ |
Точка доступу Wi-Fi Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 (NS-LOCO-M5) | 3 543 ₴ |
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 Точка доступу locoM5 | 2 913 ₴ |
Точка доступа WiFi Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 (NS-LOCO-M5) | 3 489 ₴ |
Точка доступа Ubiquiti Nanostation Loco M5(NSL-M5) 5GHz, 13dBi LOCOM5 | 2 765 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →