Asus RT-AXE7800 (90IG07B0-MU9B00)
Videos 14Photos 8 |
Productive and functional wireless router that supports operation in three frequency bands: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz and 6 GHz. The model has acquired support for the Wi-Fi 6E standard and provides data transfer rates up to 7800 Mbps. The product is positioned as a powerful gaming solution. The speed potential of the device is revealed by a multi-gigabit WAN connector with a bandwidth of 2.5 Gb / s.
Also, the model was equipped with four Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports, one of which can perform WAN functions. For maximum performance in the 5 GHz band, the Asus RT-AXE7800 uses a dedicated BCM6715 chip, for the 6 GHz band - a radio module built into the processor. The device supports 160 MHz channels and 1024-QAM modulation. MU-MIMO and OFDMA technologies provide efficient operation with multiple connected devices simultaneously. Six antennas allow you to create an impressive area of Wi-Fi coverage, and Asus AiMesh technology will help you deploy a single seamless network in a large house. The AiProtection Pro information security system is responsible for network protection and parental control. A USB port is used to create a backup Internet connection using an LTE modem.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus RT-AXE7800
All prices 67 →Asus RT-AXE7800 | 10 589 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Asus RT-AXE7800 | 10 189 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор ASUS RT-AXE7800 (90IG07B0-MU9B00) | 10 589 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Wi-Fi Asus RT-AXE7800 Mesh gaming | 10 604 ₴ |
Wi-Fi Роутер Asus RT-AXE7800 | 10 189 ₴ |