Ugreen Nexode 30W GaN USB C Charger
Photos 8 |
Ugreen Nexode 30W GaN USB C Charger |
|
Lightweight and compact single-port high power wall charger with high efficiency and support for most popular fast charging technologies. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category in 2023, aimed at users who often face the question of fast charging smartphones and tablets. Refers to a new generation of models, which use transistors based on gallium nitride GaN (Gallium Nitride) instead of silicon transistors.
Thanks to this, the Ugreen CD319 mains charger heats up less, consumes less energy and charges gadgets faster than conventional power adapters. The serviceable gadget is connected to the USB C output port (cable not included), which is capable of transmitting power up to 30 watts. The main feature of this model was the support for many fast charging technologies, incl. Quick Charge 2.0/3.0/4.0, Power Delivery 3.0, Samsung Adaptive Fast Charging, Huawei Fast Charge Protocol and SuperCharge Protocol.
Such a charge allows you to half charge the Apple iPhone 13 battery in just 30 minutes, and a full charge of a typical Android tablet will take from 1.5 to 2 hours. It is also worth noting the compact size and modest weight (only 50 g), which will be especially important in trips, travel and business trips. Built-in protective systems make the operation of such a charger completely safe. For full use, a cable capable of operating normally with a current of up to 3 A is required.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ugreen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ugreen.
Buy Ugreen Nexode 30W GaN USB C Charger
All prices 21 →Зарядний пристрій Ugreen USB-C Wall Charger CD319 Pd GaN 30W Nexode Mini G | 544 ₴ |
Зарядное устройство Ugreen USB-C Wall Charger CD319 Pd GaN 30W Nexode Mini | 536 ₴ |
Зарядное устройство 1xUSB 30W Gan Type-C PD Nexode Mini Серый CD319 Ugreen | 599 ₴ |
Зарядний пристрій Ugreen CD319 Nexode Mini GaN 30W Type-C PD Wall Charger | 699 ₴ |
Мережевий зарядний пристрій UGREEN CD319 Type-C 30W GAN Nexode Mini Gray ( | 649 ₴ |
Fast charging, clear materials, small dimensions. The charger gets warm after an hour, but it’s not critical. whiteman: use Ugreen Nexode 30W GaN USB C Charger few months |
For such a price - this is a wonderful choice of charger. I’m more interested in the rock, but I realized the significance of the reduction in the charging speed of the smartphone. Small form factor, fits in any kind of kishen.
Raju before the purchase, since you also could not find the block in the box with the smartphone like me)