BASEUS GaN5 Pro 65W
Photos 25 |
BASEUS GaN5 Pro 65W |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog BASEUS 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models BASEUS.
Buy BASEUS GaN5 Pro 65W
All prices 37 →Зарядний пристрій Baseus Baseus GaN5 Pro Fast Charger 2C U 65W EU White CC | 1 299 ₴ |
Мережевий зарядний пристрій Baseus GaN5 Pro Fast Charger 2C+U 65W + Cable | 1 249 ₴ |
Зарядний пристрій Baseus Wall Charger GaN5 Pro 2xUSB-C+USB 65W з USB-C Cab | 1 127 ₴ |
Зарядное устройство Baseus Wall Charger GaN5 Pro 2xUSB-C+USB 65W with USB- | 1 110 ₴ |
Швидка зарядка 65Вт 2x Type-C USB QC4+ PD3 Baseus GaN5 Pro Fast CCGP120202 | 1 398 ₴ |
Wonderful charging device, pressing 65 watts, for your money garne dressing You can charge 3 gadgets at the same time (I charge an iPhone, air pod pro and iPad pro at the same time) small, easy to take with you, no need to take 3 units, just one, doesn’t take up a lot of space, there is a bright LED on the case Without revealing |
A wonderful charging device for your money. Brav for charging your Lenovo laptop. You can easily charge your laptop, charge your iPhone, or charge your power bank. Temperature changes are normal. I carry it in my backpack in the cold. When connecting a device via Type-C, the USB-A port switches. Сергей Вертягин: use BASEUS GaN5 Pro 65W more than year |
Small accessory with indication
New for 2023 from BASEUS is a mid-priced GaN charger. The model is available in black and white, has moderate dimensions of 107x36x32 mm for a device with three connectors and is equipped with an LED operation indicator. A USB C cable is included in the package.
For laptops and more
BASEUS GaN5 Pro 65W is suitable for charging modern laptops thanks to two Type C ports, each of which provides an output power of 65 W when used individually. The third port is a classic USB that supports various fast charging standards, including QC4+, AFC, BC1.2, PE and others, which can provide up to 60 W of power for single use. For example, it is stated that the charger can charge the iPhone 12 Pro by 50% in just 25 minutes.
Good power for 3 ports
When using the first USB C port together with any other port, the total power is 63W (45+18), which is suitable for charging an Ultrabook and a smartphone. When using all three ports simultaneously, the total power drops to 60W, but the first USB C port still provides up to 45W. Such characteristics at maximum load look impressive, especially considering the affordability of the device.
BASEUS GaN5 Pro 65W is a balanced three-port solution with high power per port and moderate power reduction when using all ports simultaneously.