Verbatim Store n Go Style 53194 1 TB
Photos 29 |
Verbatim Store n Go Style 53194 1 TB |
|
With Verbatim's Green Button utility, you can set the amount of time your hard drive will turn off before being accessed again. USB 3.0 – USB type B cable included.
Support for operating systems Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7/8/10, Mac OS X 10.1 and above, Linux kernel 2.6 and above. But when using Mac OS, Nero BackItUp does not automatically save files.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Verbatim 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Verbatim.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Verbatim Store n Go Style 53194 1 TB
All prices 31 →Зовнішній жорсткий диск Verbatim Store 'n' Go 1 Tb USB3.0 Silver (53197) | 2 467 ₴ |
Внешний жесткий диск Verbatim Store 'n' Go 1 Tb USB3.0 Silver (53197) | 2 423 ₴ |
Внешний жесткий диск Verbatim Store'n Go 2.5" (6.35cm) 1TB USB 3.0 SILVER- | 2 462 ₴ |
Verbatim 2.5" 1TB (53197) | 2 400 ₴ |
Зовнішній HDD Verbatim Store n Go 1TB Black (53194) 53194 | 2 419 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Nothing The hard disk is constantly working, it does not turn off even when it is not being accessed. Владимир: use Verbatim 53223 less than month |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Verbatim Store n Go Style 53194 configurations
Price for Verbatim Store n Go Style 53194 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Verbatim Store n Go Style 53194 1 TB | from 2 358 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Verbatim Store n Go Style 53195 2 TB | from 2 959 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Verbatim Store n Go Style 53223 4 TB | from 4 426 ₴ | 17 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
It comes with a utility that supposedly sets the disk off time, but it doesn’t work for me. On two computers, I could not run this utility. Curvy software.