Victorinox Forester
Videos 7Photos 4 |
Victorinox Forester |
|
The Victorinox Swiss knife is a medium-price solution with large dimensions (folded length 111 mm). The model is positioned as the best solution for the forester and/or other situations with pastime in the forest: from a weekend trip with the family to an extended hike in the forest. It has an ergonomically shaped plastic handle, and there are versions of different colours on the market, including red, black, white and green.
For greater convenience and safety, the Victorinox Forester Swiss knife provides a blade lock, which should protect against accidental folding of the main blade. The model is able to replace up to 9 other tools. So, one of the main additions can be considered a file with characteristic teeth, designed for convenient cutting of wood (small boards and branches). The rest of the set of accessories is quite typical: there is a slotted screwdriver for tightening fasteners, a stripper for stripping wire insulation, removable tweezers, a “trio” for a meal outside the blessings of civilization (corkscrew, can opener and bottle opener), as well as a toothpick and an awl.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Victorinox 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Victorinox.
Buy Victorinox Forester
Нож Victorinox Forester Wood 0.8361.63 | 3 021 ₴ |
Складаний ніж Victorinox Forester Wood 111 мм 0.8361.63 | 3 190 ₴ |
Комплект Нож Victorinox Forester Wood 0.8361.63 + Кожаный чехол + Фонарь 0 | 3 703 ₴ |
Нож Victorinox Forester 0.8363 | 2 642 ₴ |
Складаний ніж Victorinox Forester black 0.8363.3 12 функцій | 2 533 ₴ |
Vix is always delicious at an affordable price. Gostriy Nizh
Very functional file It’s good to lie by the hand of a full-fledged size Wide range of customization options This model does not have the miraculous Vicks knife Ruslan ShiZ: use Victorinox Forester more than year |
- Model Forester 0.8363.3 — has a black handle, toothpick and tweezers
- Model Forester 0.8361.C — has a red handle with black inserts