Victorinox Huntsman
Videos 21Photos 7 |
Victorinox Huntsman |
|
The Swiss knife of the popular Victorinox brand can be attributed to the solutions of the middle price segment. The model is positioned as a universal device for everyday use, but in addition it can interest hunters, hikers, climbers, etc. Despite the small dimensions (folded length 91 mm), the user will have a really interesting multi-tool at his disposal. So, the Victorinox Huntsman Swiss knife, in addition to the main blade with the popular drop-point profile, performs 12 more functions, including the ability to replace scissors, a corkscrew and an opener, a slotted screwdriver, tweezers, a toothpick.
Plus, with its help it is convenient to strip the insulation of wires (there is a stripper), pierce holes in dense materials (awl), carry something hot without the risk of getting burned (hook), etc. The traditional advantages of the brand's products include high quality workmanship. Plus, this particular model is available in a wide variety of colours, up to variations with different patterns / patterns on the plastic handle.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Victorinox 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Victorinox.
Buy Victorinox Huntsman
All prices 415 →Складной нож Victorinox Huntsman 1.3715.3 | 2 421 ₴ |
Нож складной, мультитул Victorinox Huntsman (91мм,15 функций), красный 1.3 | 2 196 ₴ |
Мультитул Victorinox Huntsman Wood 91мм/13предметов/орех (1.3711.63) | 3 097 ₴ |
Victorinox Huntsman (1.3713) Красный | 2 195 ₴ |