Videx VLF-H035C
Videos 3Photos 3 |
Videx VLF-H035C |
|
The headlamp of the Videx brand is a model at the junction of the initial and middle price segments with an abundance of operating modes. So, as a light source, a set of 6 LEDs is used here, which provide 8 glow scenarios. In addition to 4 main modes (two different brightness levels for directional and diffused light), 4 auxiliary modes are offered: strobe, SOS, red (steady and blinking).
Flashlight Videx VLF-H035C provides a luminous flux from 140 to 410 lumens, and the illumination range varies from 14 to 86 meters. In addition to the traditional push-button control, a special sensor (motion sensor) is provided, thanks to which you can turn on the model and switch modes using gestures. It is powered by a rechargeable 1800 mAh battery. It has a practical charge indicator, provides battery life of 2 to 7 hours (depending on the light intensity), and also provides for recharging via USB (the appropriate cable is included in the delivery). The case of the device is made of plastic and has a good protection against water (class IP65), so you definitely don’t have to hide the forehead when it rains.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Videx 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Videx.
Buy Videx VLF-H035C
All prices 46 →Фонарь налобный аккумуляторный VIDEX 5,0В (VLF-H035C) | 639 ₴ |
Videx VLF-H035C | 571 ₴ |
Налобний світлодіодний ліхтарик VIDEX VLF-H035C 410Lm 5000K (VLF-H035C) | 599 ₴ |
Налобный фонарь Videx VLF-H035C (26656) | 639 ₴ |
Фонарь налобный Videx H035C, Black, 410 лм, 5000K, до 86 м, 7 режимов робо | 584 ₴ |
In my opinion, the main disadvantages are the cold LED and microUSB. If the manufacturer eliminated them, then this would be a very good flashlight. And so, the lantern is exactly for the money that you are willing to pay for it. Inexpensive (of course, in comparison with such market leaders as Nitecore and Fenix) Good and predictable workmanship (of course, in comparison with frank g......m like ultrafire and bailong) Many operating modes and main light and diffused light can be turned on simultaneously. Mode memory. Light stabilization (but this is not accurate). Capacious battery for this size 1800 mAh. Easy battery replacement. Charge indicator for 5 LEDsUsb charging. Good thick rubber plug with a deep fit. .4 red diodes and a cob diode. Good ratchet and a tilt angle of about 80 degrees. Beautiful gift packaging. The main diode is cold with a purple areola, which is bad for vision and affects the penetration of space in rain or fog for the worse. Hot spot is blurry. Poorly groped buttons. Forget about gloves, it’s generally problematic to turn on this flashlight in them. microUSB in 2022, Karl, not type-c. This is a disgrace! The stroboscope, why it is needed there, is not clear. A small charging current, about 0.8A, and, accordingly, a long charge. Weak heat dissipation from the LED, which will negatively affect the life of the glass. pampering. A very thin and short (0.5 m) complete cable. The rubber band on my big head)) is narrow, if only a little wider, but this is already a nitpick. V1tаl1y Volya: use Videx VLF-H035C few months |