Whirlpool GMA 6422 IX stainless steel (859990965180)
Photos 10 |
Whirlpool GMA 6422 IX stainless steel |
|
Built-in gas hob of the middle class from a well-known American manufacturer of household appliances. Differs in affordable cost, elegant exterior design and the presence of all necessary security systems. It is a classic 4-burner hob with a high-quality stainless steel base and overall dimensions of 59x51 cm. It is completed with heavy, stable cast grates made of heat-resistant cast iron.
They easily tolerate prolonged contact with an open flame and do not change their premium appearance under the influence of high temperatures. Both grid sections fit easily into an automatic dishwasher. The Whirlpool GMA 6422 IX hob is equipped with 4 burners. The small auxiliary burner with a power of 1 kW can be used for working with small-sized cookware or a cezve. Medium power burners (1.8 kW) are versatile, and a large WOK burner with two rows of flame allows you to quickly heat large pots or ensures uniform heating of a WOK pan (Asian dishes with a hemispherical bottom). A convenient system of automatic electric ignition is provided, triggered by pressing / turning the handles of gas valves. There is also a gas control system that stops the gas supply when the flame goes out. The iXelium special coating protects the stainless steel surface and maintains its striking appearance.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Whirlpool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Whirlpool.
Buy Whirlpool GMA 6422 IX stainless steel
All prices 27 →Whirlpool Whirlpool GMA 6422/IX | 8 199 ₴ |
Варильна поверхня газова Whirlpool Gma 6422 IX | 7 380 ₴ |
Whirlpool GMA 6422/IX газова поверхня, нержавіюча сталь, турбо-конфорка, е | 6 885 ₴ |
WHIRLPOOL GMA 6422/IX | 7 769 ₴ |
Варильна поверхня газова Whirlpool Gma 6422 /IX | 7 109 ₴ |
My wife certainly wanted the kitchen appliances to be Italian. At first, I was even wondering why such an honor was specifically for Italy, but then I realized that it’s good that they didn’t take Germany as a sample, it would be more expensive)) This hob fit all the technical parameters and was really assembled in Italy. A wide yet compact depth model that fits perfectly into our bespoke and custom kitchen. It is equipped with four burners, and among them there are three different power ratings. The fastest and at the same time uniform heating is provided by a huge 13 cm turbo-burner with two rows of flame and a power of almost 4 kW (!!!). So it was specially designed for wok-ware, but it also heats an ordinary frying pan very sincerely. Two more burners with a diameter of 75 mm can produce 1.65 kW of heat. These are the most versatile and commonly used burners. And finally, the smallest 50 mm burner has a power of about a kilowatt and is suitable for compact dishes or very weak heating in dishes with a thick bottom. Automatic flame ignition control is built into the rotary mechanism of the handles. And next to the burners, gas control sensors stick out. Real Italian with a two-year warranty. The handles heat up, especially when there are wide dishes such as a frying pan with a diameter of 26 centimeters or a wide five-liter pan on the two near burners. Stainless steel was very capricious in cleaning. The wife, without reading the cleaning instructions, took a soft abrasive powder and now there is a rather noticeable abrasion in a conspicuous place. |
- Model GMA 6422 IXL — cast iron grates
- Model GMA 6422 IX — steel gratings