Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 2K 2020
Videos 34Photos 2 |
Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 2K 2020 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 2K 2020
All prices 36 →Стаціонарний медіаплеєр Xiaomi Mi TV Stick | 1 599 ₴ |
Приставка Smart Tv Xiaomi Mi Tv Stick (MDZ-24-AA) Global | 1 599 ₴ |
Smart-stick медіаплеєр Xiaomi Mi TV Stick (MDZ-24-AA) | 1 540 ₴ |
Пульт Xiaomi Mi tv Sticker Global | 1 649 ₴ |
HD-медіаплеєр Xiaomi Mi TV Stick | 1 799 ₴ |
4 0 2 4 |
Having purchased the 2021 edition from Berezna, I needed to robotically broadcast the work materials from the phone to the TV. Having connected to the phone via mobile Internet, there were no problems. At home I put on my drone-free headphones and everything worked. But after changing the phone and upgrading to Android 11 (from 9), the Google Home program stopped working adequately and the phone connected to the media player after dancing with the tambourine. With the Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 the situation was better. The price (at the time of purchase from the beginning of 2021), compactness, sufficient for a 5 volt 1 A power supply unit (similar to a power bank), gives another life to old TVs and monitors. Weak platform, it can get very hot when used for a long time, there are problems with connections as you probably have the latest version of Android on your phones or tablets.
The case easily picks up rags, I won’t mention any broken fingers. Олександр Котелевський: use Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 2K 2020 more than year |
I'm fighting two rocks.
I am very pleased with the product. Nowadays it works without delay and updates come. It won’t be long before I change it to something else! I'll attach a photo below. DTS and AC3 decoding hardware.
Very handy remote control. Small size of the console itself. External look. No, everything is fine :) Richard Fox: use Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 2K 2020 more than year |
In my review, I will call this thing crap, because it is not possible to call it a Smart prefix !!!
I ran into this crap in a rented apartment. I myself am a happy owner of Samsung SmartTV. Many people think that it is more profitable to take a HUGE TV without Smart, buy this crap (or similar crap) to it, and you will be happy for little money. So - NOTHING LIKE, and here's why: 1. This crap DOES NOT SEE THE INTERNET! Connected to Wi-Fi, but writes without access to the Internet. Restarting this crap, the router, the switch at the Internet provider, restarting the power supply of the entire area as a whole does not give any result. Resetting settings didn't help either. Yesterday I spent 1.5 hours rebooting and reconnecting this crap and the router, today is an hour. Zero result. Connected to Wi-Fi, but no Internet access. On phones, the Internet flies from this router !!! 2. The crap itself is very slow. Even just in the menu slows down. 3. Even just in the menu it heats up like a boiler. My verdict is money wasted. Yes, it's cheap, and a lot of smart and beautiful words are written on the box, but if it doesn't work, then why pay for it? Always buy good, high-quality, and better branded equipment, and only then will you be happy!!! Cheap and high quality are antonyms. Not worthy of attention Internet, speed, operating temperature. Sergey Alentyev: use Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 2K 2020 less than month |
Буду рада любому совету))) спасибо.
At first glance, Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 2K HDR looks like an ordinary flash drive. However, instead of the tip of the USB “tail”, the offshoot of the HDMI connector protrudes from the body of the device. Through the corresponding port, the stick is connected to the TV.
Mimicry for a USB flash drive
The body of the media player is made of black plastic. One half is matte, the other is glossy. The model has a wireless connection to the global network, for which a dual-band Wi-Fi 5 adapter is installed “under the hood” of the device. The cord is only needed to supply power. Fortunately, the stick "eats" energy directly from the TV's USB A socket (provided that the current strength on it is at least 1 A).
Software weapons
Xiaomi Mi TV Stick 2K HDR runs Android TV 9 with a classic tiled menu interface. The device has a built-in Chromecast, supports 2K video playback, HDR content display, Dolby Atmos and DTS audio decoders. Out of the box, YouTube, Netflix, Amazon Video clients are pre-installed in the media player, and a separate Google Assistant call button is placed on the remote control with a built-in microphone.
Compactness above all else
The hardware platform of the player is by no means the strongest. 1 GB of RAM and 8 GB of ROM is a clear confirmation of this. In contrast, it is necessary to note the compact dimensions of the stick. The prefix can be taken with you on vacation, on vacation or to the country. It is enough to insert it into a free HDMI-connector of the TV and it will “get smarter” literally before our eyes.