Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro
Videos 27Photos 26 |
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro |
|
The fourth generation of premium TWS headphones from Xiaomi/Redmi, which were introduced in the summer of 2021. The main innovations were the adaptive noise reduction system, support for Bluetooth 5.3 interface, low latency gaming mode and support for spatial sound. The adaptive noise reduction system is based on a combination of multiple microphones and advanced algorithms that analyze ambient noise in real time and filter it depending on the user's settings.
Unlike past iterations of ANS, this smart version supports noise reduction up to 43 dB and can switch to a special mode to reduce wind noise (note: the headphones have been tested and certified by the China Institute of Metrology). The filling provides ultra-low latency in games (59 ms). According to Xiaomi representatives, this is a record for consumer TWS headphones, only specialized gaming devices that cost several times higher react a little faster.
Completely redesigned dual dynamic drivers are responsible for sound reproduction, somewhat reminiscent of those in Xiaomi Piston headphones. Using the Bluetooth 5.3 interface provides stable pairing with a signal source at a distance of up to 10 meters with reduced power consumption. The manufacturer guarantees from 5 to 8 hours of battery life, depending on whether noise reduction is activated and whether the game mode is enabled.
Using the charging case extends the battery life up to 36 hours. In addition to all that has been said, Redmi Buds 4 Pro boasts IPX4 waterproof protection, multipoint support, auto-pause function and transparent mode. All in all, this is an interesting technically advanced option for those users who are looking for a high-quality headphone and hands-free mix, but do not plan to overpay for the unique features of TSW models from Apple, Sony, Bose and others.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro
All prices 106 →Навушники Redmi Buds 4 Pro (BHR5897GL) White | 2 999 ₴ |
Навушники Redmi Buds 4 Pro Moon White (BHR5897GL) | 2 269 ₴ |
Bluetooth-гарнитура Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro White (BHR5897GL) BHR5897GL | 2 487 ₴ |
Bluetooth-гарнітура Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro White (BHR5897GL) BHR5897GL | 2 599 ₴ |
Навушники Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro black | 2 590 ₴ |
3 0 0 3 |
Xiaomi continues to maintain its “TOP for the money” status. The case is compact in size; the headphones, despite their small size, hold a charge well. I use them with my Poco F4 phone and via the “whistle” on my PC - the multipoint function makes me happy and the headphones work without any drops. For me, the main criteria when choosing were: the LDAC codec for music and surround sound for watching movies (well, the operating time is adequate by default). It's all here. When using LDAC, the source file must be in this format. The same goes for 3D audio. In terms of volume level, I personally am satisfied with everything. Regarding noise reduction, I haven’t tested it in real conditions, but when you turn it on, it feels like you’ve entered a vacuum (which means it’s working). Overall, these are good headphones that will satisfy many users. Quality of material, functionality, operating time, price, Global version. Well, it was discovered. Olegwatch: use Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro less than month |
Headphones are super cool everything is as it should be more fate, no justice I believe, no matter what: use Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro more than year |
I didn't buy it. I listened to it in the store - a new sample (not a display sample). Promotional price and average sound. Sound desynchronization of several hundred ms means that the sound lags differently in different headphones. The low-frequency squeak (High-frequency) is so nasty that even after a few days it can be felt in the ears. T G: use Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro less than month |