Xiaomi Zmi Power Bank Pro 20000 (QB823)
Videos 9Photos 17 |
Xiaomi Zmi Power Bank Pro 20000 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Zmi Power Bank Pro 20000
All prices 10 →Зовнішній акумулятор Xiaomi ZMI Power Bank 10 Pro 20000 mAh 65W Blue (QB82 | 2 699 ₴ |
Power Bank ZMI Pro 20000 mAh 65W (QB823) Blue | 2 999 ₴ |
Внешний аккумулятор Xiaomi Zmi 10 Pro Power Bank 20000mAh 65W Blue (QB823) | 2 499 ₴ |
Зовнішній акумулятор Xiaomi Zmi 10 Pro Power Bank 20000mAh 65W Blue (QB823 | 2 499 ₴ |
Зовнішній акумулятор (Power Bank) ZMI 10 Pro Power Bank 20000mah 65W Blue | 2 488 ₴ |
Capacity 20000 mAh
The Zmi brand flourished under the wing of Xiaomi and now often produces power banks even more interesting than the parent company. For example, the hero of this review Zmi QB823 aims at ultimate power banks for all occasions. It has a sufficient supply of energy (nominal capacity 20,000 mAh), supports all popular fast charging formats (Quick Charge, Power Delivery, Samsung Adaptive Fast Charging and Huawei Fast Charge Protocol), and the current strength and output voltage set allow it to quickly charge any gadgets up to to laptops and Nintendo Switch.
Support for all popular fast charging standards
The accessory has three connectors. Two of them are USB A with power up to 18W. The third is USB-C, which works for input and output. It supports a maximum power of 65W, which is enough to power a laptop with USB-C charging support. For example, a conventional MacBook Pro 13 will fully charge in 110 minutes, and the battery capacity is just enough for a full charge. By the way, when several devices are connected at the same time, the power almost does not sag and reaches 60 watts for all ports.
USB hub function
An equally important feature of the ZMI QB823 is the USB hub function, activated by double-pressing the power button. It allows you to connect a power bank to a laptop via USB-C and use its two USB A ports to connect flash drives and other accessories. It is useful if the laptop has only 2 - 3 ports and they are always busy. And finally, let's praise the traditionally sensible design: the rounded case made of blue plastic, pleasant to the touch, is somewhat similar to a high-tech cigarette case or a case for designer glasses. Considering all this, the price of $80 (almost 2 times more expensive than the “regular” Xiaomi power bank) looks more than justified.