Alpine UTE-201BT
Videos 3 |
Car receiver of the German "breed" in a diskless version. Designed for installation in "single-din" shafts, it is equipped with a Bluetooth wireless module for streaming music from paired mobile gadgets, making and receiving hands-free voice calls. The extended functionality of the Alpine UTE-201BT is revealed when an Android or iOS smartphone is connected to the media receiver via a USB port.
Also, the model supports close integration with the Spotify music service and "reads" the lion's share of common audio track file formats from external storage drives. Adherents of pure and high-quality sound will be pleased with the support for playing the FLAC format as a separate line. "Under the hood" of the car radio is a built-in audio amplifier with a maximum output power of 4 x 50 watts.
For individual sound adjustment, a three-band parametric equalizer with 10 presets is provided, there is an option to enhance the bass component of the Bass Engine SQ. External amplifiers are connected to the receiver via two pairs of two-volt RCA outputs. The colour of the backlight of the buttons and the car radio screen is adjusted in the entire RGB spectrum to match the design of the vehicle dashboard.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Alpine 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Alpine.
Buy Alpine UTE-201BT
All prices 11 →Alpine UTE-201BT | 4 461 ₴ |
Автомагнитола Alpine ute-201bt | 4 599 ₴ |
Alpine UTE-201BT 26580 | 5 171 ₴ |
Автомагнітола Alpine UTE-201BT | 4 599 ₴ |
Автомагнітола Alpine UTE-201BT | 4 199 ₴ |
Sound. Buttons. Colors. Speakerphone. Bluetooth playback. The downside is that the file is played on the smartphone player and then the sound is transmitted. It would be nice if the radio tape recorder read the file in the folder of the smartphone and played it back with its system. Бичок Олександр: use Alpine UTE-201BT few months |
Speakerphone on top. The interlocutors hear well (noise canceling copes). When dialing a number from the radio, it only calls from the first SIM card, although everything is set up in the caller (if I dial from smart, then the necessary contacts are dialed from the desired SIM card. By bluetooth, it does not want to select the desired SIM card). The rest of the recorder is good. And, yet, in the settings it is impossible to turn off unnecessary sources, you always have to scroll through AUX, playback via bluetooth, (I don’t use them).