Android TV Box X96 Max Plus Ultra 64 Gb
Videos 1Photos 11 |
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus Ultra 64 Gb 32 GB64 GB |
|
An affordable and productive network media player with full support for UltraHD/4K/8K video, a full set of necessary wireless/cable network interfaces and a clear LED display. The manufacturer is positioning it as an affordable product in the mid-price category in 2022, aimed at connecting to any LED/OLED TVs, incl. models that do not have SMART functionality. Using such a media player makes it possible to organize viewing of IPTV, content from various domestic online cinemas (Kyivstar TV, Megogo, Sweet.tv, ukrainske.tv), Youtube, Twitch and other global streaming systems, including Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Apple TV.
The productive hardware basis of the device is a 4-core ARM processor Amlogic S905X4 (GPU Mali-G31 MP2 video core), working in conjunction with 4 GB of RAM and 32 GB of permanent memory. This platform runs Android 11 and provides smooth video playback with resolutions up to 7680x4320 at 24 frames/sec. It also provides for the use of Internet browsers (Chrome and others), a download manager, social networking applications and programs that the user can independently install from Google Play. On the side of the case there is an SD/SDHC/SDXC card reader and two USB ports (including high-speed USB 3.0), which support the connection of flash drives and HDD/SSD drives.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Android TV Box 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Android TV Box.
Buy Android TV Box X96 Max Plus Ultra 64 Gb
All prices 12 →Android TV-BOX X96 MAX+ Ultra 4/64 DDR (S905X4) Android 11.0 | 1 769 ₴ |
Приставка Smart Tv X96 Max Plus Ultra (4GB/64GB) | 1 719 ₴ |
Android TV Box X96 MAX+ ULTRA 4/64GB | 1 718 ₴ |
X96 X96 MAX+ Ultra 4/64GB STH0012788 | 1 999 ₴ |
X96 Max Plus Ultra 4/64 + Настройка и сертификат YouTV в подарок! | 1 707 ₴ |
Prefix - g .... a lot. Applications (Megogo, ExpressVPN) crash, sometimes Megogo does not start, they work incorrectly (buggy). The remote control is cheap, the buttons are pressed every other time. Also, in some applications (Megogo, Speedtest) it will not work to control the native remote control - the cursor is not visible and the mouse is needed. The prefix is disappointed. Samsung SmartTV 2019 7 series hangs at home - many times better than this set-top box. Beautiful features, you can watch pirated movies online through Google Chrome. Disappointed everything Sergey Alentyev: use Android TV Box X96 Max Plus Ultra 32 Gb few months |
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus Ultra 64 Gb configurations
Price for Android TV Box X96 Max Plus Ultra 64 Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus Ultra 32 Gb | from 1 637 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus Ultra 64 Gb | from 1 707 ₴ | 12 offers |