APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA SRT10KXLI 10000 VA
Photos 3 |
APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA SRT10KXLI 10000 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog APC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models APC.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA SRT10KXLI 10000 VA
All prices 26 →APC APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA (SRT10KXLI) | 386 999 ₴ |
APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA 230V | 367 407 ₴ |
ДБЖ APC smart-ups srt 10000va (SRT10KXLI) SRT10KXLI | 359 970 ₴ |
ДБЖ APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA (SRT10KXLI) | 359 970 ₴ |
Источник бесперебойного питания APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA (SRT10KXLI) | 346 311 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Excellent uninterruptible power supply, working 7 days a week, 24 hours a day. Stands in the office, a server and a dozen computers are connected to it. Capable of maintaining power during a power outage. The light was cut down once, then we immediately de-energized the computers, and the server worked without problems for two hours, until the feed was resumed. I liked that you can add a large number of batteries. Tried to connect car. If you connect sequentially, then everything will work. However, keep in mind that such a design will take a very long time to charge, even more than one day. The device is reliable, for almost a year of operation there was not a single failure, which pleases. It performs its functions with a bang, protecting the connected equipment from power surges, and even from lightning strikes. Although the latter could not be verified, I hope it will not be possible. There is an automatic reusable fuse that restores its work after overloads. You don't need to change it every time. A huge price that makes the uninterruptible power supply a product exclusively for office use. If you want to take one home, then its cost will be more than all your computer equipment in the house. The cooling system runs constantly and is a bit noisy. Even if the device is turned off, the fan continues to spin. It will stop only if you unplug the power cord. Very heavy and large, put in its place, but moving is problematic. use APC Smart-UPS SRT 6000VA SRT6KXLI month or more |
Add Review
APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA SRT10KXLI configurations
Price for APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA SRT10KXLI |
---|---|---|---|---|
APC Smart-UPS SRT 5000VA SRT5KXLI 5000 VA | from 161 800 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
APC Smart-UPS SRT 6000VA SRT6KXLI 6000 VA | from 214 080 ₴ | 25 offers | ||
APC Smart-UPS SRT 8000VA SRT8KXLI 8000 VA | from 259 960 ₴ | 25 offers | ||
APC Smart-UPS SRT 10000VA SRT10KXLI 10000 VA | from 336 077 ₴ | 26 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →