APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA SRT2200XLI 2200 VA
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA SRT2200XLI 2200 VA Smart-UPS On-Line (for enterprises)sinusoidcold startexternal battery connectionbypasssurge protectionserver 2200 VA3000 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog APC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models APC.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA SRT2200XLI 2200 VA
All prices 34 →APC APC Smart-UPS SRT2200XLI | 100 699 ₴ |
APC SRT2200XLI ДБЖ 1.98kW/2.2kVA,On-Line,Smar Slot SRT2200XLI | 95 174 ₴ |
ДБЖ APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA (SRT2200XLI) | 109 509 ₴ |
Apc Smart-UPS Srt 2200VA (SRT2200XLI) | 94 260 ₴ |
Apc Smart-UPS Srt 2200VA (SRT2200XLI) | 93 323 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Bought this golden UPS to protect and maintain a small server rack in our head office. Before him, there was one ancient inexpensive uninterruptible power supply that could hold one system with a monitor for exactly four minutes. Now filters power for four systems and network equipment. Well, what can I say, only after working with such a technique, you generally understand how everything should be properly organized. A powerful device, capable of holding almost a two-kilowatt load. But when choosing, it’s better to create about 100% power reserve and you need to do this for two reasons: firstly, it triples the battery life, and secondly, it creates a reserve for the future, the opt shows that it is not superfluous at all. Specifically for this model, it is desirable not to cross the line of 1600 watts. That is, he can give out honest 1900 W, but there will be little time, about four minutes. Our equipment consumes no more than a kilowatt in total, so in theory it should last 12-14 minutes. In practice, we tested it on a passive load, that is, on a simple oil cooler. The second stage of the radiator consumed about 900 watts and the uninterruptible power supply lasted exactly 13 and a half minutes. On real working servers, such tests were clearly not carried out, but the result should not differ much, and if it does, then in a big way. It was supplemented with an AP9630 control and monitoring card with a network port, and now its status can be monitored remotely. The price is high, but this is no longer SOHO class, so you have to pay in full. The control and monitoring card is also not cheap, but I strongly advise you to take it, a thing! |
Add Review
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA SRT2200XLI configurations
Price for APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA SRT2200XLI |
---|---|---|---|---|
APC Smart-UPS SRT 2200VA SRT2200XLI 2200 VA | from 85 127 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
APC Smart-UPS SRT 3000VA SRT3000XLI 3000 VA | from 121 760 ₴ | 28 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →