Asus ROG Phone 5s Pro 512 GB / 18 GB
Videos 18Photos 9 | Outdated Product 55 999 ₴ Main display: display ("): 6.78; screen resolution: 2448х1080; Screen protectors: Gorilla Glass Victus; Display-to-body ratio (%): 82; OS: Android 11.0; CPU model: Snapdragon 888+ 5G; CPU (GHz): 2.99; GPU: Adreno 660; RAM (GB): 18; Memory storage (GB): 512; Memory card slot: absent; SIM slots: 2 SIM add to listmy lists |
Asus ROG Phone 5s Pro 512 GB / 18 GB
2021ROGgaming144 HzNFCno microSDfast chargepowerful chargingbypass chargestereo speakersUSB C 3 fastUFS 3.1Wi-Fi 6E
Screen:6.78 ", 2448х1080, 395 ppi, 144 Hz
Memory size:512 GB, RAM 18 GB
CPU:Snapdragon 888+ 5G
Camera:3 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, macro
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, slow motion
Battery:6000 mAh
Weight:238 g
Two USB-C connectors (the second is on the side, for accessories). Stereo speakers. The back panel is illuminated. Four microphones on each side
Differences from ROG Phone 5 in the processor, an additional display frequency of 90 Hz (60, 90, 120, 144 Hz to choose from). Support for virtual RAM (up to 6 GB). Both models do not have dust and water protection. There is a DAC.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Series Asus ROG (gaming)
from 36 765 ₴
flagship smartphones, gaming, good sound, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 16 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 32 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP58, charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 5500 mAh, 225 g
from 5 468 ₴
for streaming, Full HD (1080p), focus automatic, noise canceling, night filming, monitor mount
from 29 949 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 388 ppi, 165 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 32 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, charger: wireless, fast charge, 5500 mAh, 225 g
from 5 168 ₴
for streaming, Full HD (1080p), focus automatic, noise canceling, night filming, monitor mount
from 30 053 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 388 ppi, 165 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 16 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 32 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, charger: wireless, fast charge, 5500 mAh, 225 g
from 25 530 ₴
gaming, good sound, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, Android 11.0, 512 GB, RAM 16 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IPX4 (splashproof), charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 239 g
from 23 599 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, Android 11.0, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 9000+, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IPX4 (splashproof), charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 239 g
from 20 143 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 11.0, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 888+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 238 g
from 34 287 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 388 ppi, 165 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 16 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 32 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, charger: wireless, fast charge, 5500 mAh, 225 g
from 24 600 ₴
gaming, good sound, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IPX4 (splashproof), charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 239 g
from 39 999 ₴
flagship smartphones, gaming, good sound, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, Android 13, 512 GB, RAM 16 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 246 g
from 64 149 ₴
flagship smartphones, gaming, good sound, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 1024 GB, RAM 24 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 32 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP58, charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 5500 mAh, 225 g
from 28 499 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, Android 11.0, 256 GB, RAM 16 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 9000+, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IPX4 (splashproof), charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 239 g
from 25 466 ₴
gaming, good sound, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IPX4 (splashproof), charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 239 g
from 22 999 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 11.0, 256 GB, RAM 16 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 888+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 238 g
from 25 999 ₴
gaming, good sound, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 165 Hz, Android 11.0, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IPX4 (splashproof), charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 239 g
from 23 012 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 888+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 238 g
from 23 895 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 888+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 238 g
from 24 460 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.78 ", 395 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 11.0, 512 GB, RAM 18 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 888+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, charger: fast charge, bypass charge, 6000 mAh, 238 g
from 28 462 ₴
gaming, 5G, 6.59 ", 391 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 10.0, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 865 5G, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 6000 mAh, 240 g
AccessoriesAll accessories for Asus ROG Phone 5s Pro →
Video reviews
ASUS ROG PHONE 5S Pro – САМЫЙ - CАМЫЙ МОЩНЫЙ В НАШЕМ МИРЕ
11 September 2021455 view
The ROG Phone 5s Pro Unboxing - Best Gaming Smartphone? + Gameplay
31 August 20217 628 002 view
Asus ROG Phone 5s Pro review: We test the Snapdragon 888+
3 September 2021216 409 view
ROG Phone 5s Pro Review: Snapdragon 888+ Doesn't Make It Different
8 September 202116 404 view
Asus ROG Phone 6 Pro 5G vs Asus ROG Phone 6 5G
9 July 2022468 view
ZTE Nubia Red Magic 7 Pro 5G vs Asus ROG Phone 6 Pro 5G
11 July 2022674 view
Распаковка и обзор игрового процесса ASUS ROG Phone 5s Pro
19 September 20211 906 view
Asus ROG Phone 5s Unboxing &First Look ⚡Crazy Fast Gaming Phone// Shikari gamer ff
9 June 2022185 view
OPPO Reno 6 Pro 5G Vs Asus ROG Phone 5s 5G - Full Comparison [Full Specifications]
17 February 2022232 view
Asus Rog Phone 5s Pro Unboxing & Hands On Review #Shorts
19 August 2021661 view
Asus ROG Phone 5s vs ZTE nubia Red Magic 6s Pro - Find The Best Phone
15 December 2021497 view
BLACK SHARK 5 PRO VS ASUS ROG PHONE 5s PRO
5 April 2022320 view
ASUS ROG Phone 5S Pro Hasta 18GB RAM + 512GB Memoria Interna
23 September 2021124 view
Unboxing ASUS ROG Phone 5S - Quick Review | What's inside ASUS box
18 December 20211 829 view
Asus ROG Phone 5S Pro review, a solid gaming experience and long battery life
14 June 2022228 view
Asus ROG Phone 5s Pro ⚡⚡ with Specification | #rog5spro #rog5s #rog5sspec #gadgetscomapre
24 August 2021363 view
Asus ROG Phone 5s Pro Vs Black Shark 4 Pro || Specs Comparison
18 August 2021637 view
CHEGOU! ROG Phone 5S PRO, o MELHOR SMARTPHONE GAMER do MUNDO? Unboxing e Impressões
23 September 2021660 418 view
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 33 656 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.7 ", 509 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Exynos 2400, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4900 mAh, 196 g, no charger
from 31 239 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.36 ", 460 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4610 mAh, 188 g
from 24 679 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.1 ", 422 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 3900 mAh, 167 g, no charger
from 29 184 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.6 ", 390 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4700 mAh, 195 g, no charger
from 7 250 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G99-Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 179 g
from 20 363 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.7 ", 444 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 7 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4500 mAh, 186 g
from 13 489 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.1 ", 431 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Tensor G2, camera: 2 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP67, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4385 mAh, 193 g, no charger
from 11 349 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.55 ", 402 ppi, 144 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 7030, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 170 g
from 12 250 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 8300 Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 186 g
from 22 188 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 144 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 9200+, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 200 g
from 25 926 ₴
flagship smartphones, 5G, waterfall screen, 6.82 ", 510 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 64 MP, + 48 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP65, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 5400 mAh, 220 g
from 27 539 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.2 ", 416 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Samsung Exynos 2400, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4000 mAh, 167 g, no charger