Asus Zenfone 9 256 GB / 8 GB
Videos 30Photos 7 |
The flagship model in a compact form factor, released as a counterweight to top-end heavyweight smartphones. The gadget is assembled in a housing with dimensions of 146.5x68.1x9.1 mm, which is protected from dust and moisture in accordance with the requirements of the IP68 standard. The front panel of the device was provided with an AMOLED screen with a diagonal size of 5.9 inches.
The display broadcasts a picture at a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels, has a refresh rate of 120 Hz and is "under cover" of the tempered glass Gorilla Glass Victus. The electronic heart of the smartphone is a powerful eight-core Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 processor, supported by 8 GB of LPDDR5 RAM and a capacious 256 GB UFS 3.1 drive. There is no expansion slot in the design of the model.
Asus Zenfone 9 256GB/8GB boasts remarkable potential in terms of photo and video capabilities. The main camera of the smartphone is dual: it consists of a 50 MP main sensor with a hybrid stabilization system in six axes and a 12 MP ultra-wide, which has a field of view of about 113 °. The 12 MP selfie camera lens is placed in the island hole of the gadget screen. The mini-flagship is self-powered by a 4300 mAh rechargeable battery with support for 30 W wired charging. Among other equipment, it is necessary to note the presence of a standard 3.5 mm audio jack, a side fingerprint scanner and a Wi-Fi 6E module for high-speed Internet access.
Buy Asus Zenfone 9 256 GB / 8 GB
All prices 20 →Смартфон Asus Zenfone 9 8/256GB Moonlight White | 21 447 ₴ |
Смартфон Asus Zenfone 9 8/256GB Moonlight White | 21 057 ₴ |
Asus Zenfone 9 8/256GB Midnight Black 10648 | 19 640 ₴ |
Смартфон Asus Zenfone 9 8/256GB Moonlight White | 21 233 ₴ |
ASUS Zenfone 9 8/256GB Moonlight White | 24 096 ₴ |
size, design, stabilization of the main camera, overall quality. mid-level sensors, poor shooting in low light conditions, voracious CPU, fingerprint sensor on the side under the thumb, poor UI from ASUS Dmitry Bogart: use Asus Zenfone 9 256GB/12GB less than month
То ти виебуеся
Та в нього взагалі не факт що є цей смартфон) Тому що описує навіть ті функції (зйомка hrd10), яких в ньому немає
Свого плеєра так-то немає в більшості смартфонів на Android, це навпаки хуавей напхали свого хламу, не питаючи у користувача, чи потрібно воно йому. Може йому подобається свій плеєр? Стосовно автономності - вона максимально можлива для цього об'єму батареї. Не знаю, як там зенфон 9, але мій 8 без проблем тримає весь день. Зрозуміло, якщо грати в ігри - можна його "положити" і за кілька годин. Але хто бере компактні телефони для ігор?) Та і в що грати? В донатні ферми і гріндилки? |
Asus Zenfone 9 configurations
Price for Asus Zenfone 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Asus Zenfone 9 128 GB / 8 GB | from 20 499 ₴ | 25 offers | ||
Asus Zenfone 9 256 GB / 8 GB | from 19 248 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Asus Zenfone 9 256 GB / 12 GB | from 30 887 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Asus Zenfone 9 256 GB / 16 GB | from 27 240 ₴ | 17 offers |
A very poor shell from Asus, it doesn't even have its own player. There are also few shooting modes for the default application, the photo is very soapy. Constantly misses the white balance. You can shoot video in H.265 HDR10+, looks great, but almost falls short of the iPhone 11 Pro (released 3 years ago). The stabilization is excellent when shooting video in FullHD 30 FPS HDR10 + and maximum stabilization.
The screen is excellent, bright, you can watch HDR content. The matrix from Sony is the main one and the rest are very average.
According to the interface: after Huawei, everything looks very poor. Highly. Menu, basic applications. The battery eats up a lot. Not enough for a day where the huawei p30 and p20 were kept without problems. There is no wireless charging, so you have to constantly plug in the charging cord during the day. I also liked the frontal island camera, there are no bangs, fortunately. If you want a compact design and great photos, get the iPhone 13 mini.
When you put the phone in your pocket, you touch the fingerprint sensor on the side and the phone in your pocket starts to live its own life, creates some kind of game.
Brought from Europe 256GB / 8GB, black for 33 thousand UAH (850 euros)