Bailong Police BL-1831-T6
Videos 3Photos 4 |
Bailong Police BL-1831-T6 |
|
An affordable, compact and versatile battery-powered LED handheld flashlight. Positioned as a product in the basic price category, aimed at a wide range of users who need an inexpensive light source with variable focus. It is distinguished by compact dimensions (length 134 mm), low weight (141 g), high maximum luminous flux intensity (in short-term full power mode up to 1000 lm) and protection from dust and water.
Designed for users leading an active lifestyle. It can be used by tourists, it will be useful for fishing and hunting, it can be easily attached to the handlebars of a bicycle. It will easily fit in any bag, backpack or even outerwear pocket. The Bailong Police BL-1831-T6 flashlight is equipped with a high-efficiency Cree XM-L T6 LED and supports 5 different operating modes. In addition to the short-term Turbo mode (1000 lm, up to 500 m), long-term operation in medium or low power modes is provided, i.e.
at moderate brightness (50 and 25%) and with improved autonomy. It also supports two special alarm functions: SOS and Strobe (a blinding strobe with high light intensity for self-defense and scaring away wild animals). The flashlight is made in a durable aluminum case with protective anodizing. Powered by one 18650 Li-Ion battery (included) or three AAA alkaline batteries (LR03).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bailong 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bailong.
Buy Bailong Police BL-1831-T6
All prices 56 →Bailong Police BL-1831-T6 | 169 ₴ |
Фонарь ручной BAILONG BL-1831-T6, 1LED Cree XM-L T6, 3W, 3 режима, ZOOM, 1 | 320 ₴ |
Bailong BL-1831-T6 RL073219 | 319 ₴ |
Ліхтар X-BALOG акумуляторний ручний BL-1831-T6 | 330 ₴ |
Bailong Police BL-1831-T6+COB | 149 ₴ |
Seems like a good flashlight There is an SOS function, which can help a lot, it shines on the supposed 350-400 meters, I have been using the battery for a month and does not think it sits down, There is not use Bailong Police BL-1831-T6 few months |
The ringing of a pleasant flashlight, which sits comfortably in your hands. The regulation broke, the battery had to be bought a new one, the one in the set was quickly charged. just bought Bailong Police BL-1831-T6 |
Either this is bullshit, or the traders do not understand what they are selling. Lying about 500 meters is no longer fashionable. The main characteristic should be this: after 3 -? hours of charging is automatically disconnected from charging (that is, it will not fail due to overcharging) and works continuously for 1 - 100 -? hours to full discharge, the next charge - 3 -? hours and so 100 - 500 - ? cycles. Only after such a characteristic write the lighting range 50 - 500 -? m and rake without any other characteristics. i don’t know, but I’m ready to buy if I knew the characteristics as I wrote in the comments i don’t know, but I won’t buy until I find out how much to charge and how much is enough ... my comment in the technical specifications is a gift to hucksters. |