Bailong Police BL-T8626
Videos 5Photos 3 |
Bailong Police BL-T8626 |
|
First of all, the model is notable for its low cost, despite the fact that it is capable of providing a luminous flux with a power of up to 500 lm. For greater ease of use, the ability to adjust the brightness level (two stabilized modes) is implemented, and the case protects the “innards” from moisture and dust penetration, making the device convenient to use on camping trips, etc. The lighting range is up to 150 m. The device weighs 136 g, equipped with a special carrying strap.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bailong 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bailong.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Bailong Police BL-T8626
All prices 57 →Bailong Police BL-T8626-T6 | 219 ₴ |
Фонарь X-Balog BL-T8626C-2 L-072 CN11572 | 670 ₴ |
Фонарь X-Balog UV 2 діоди BL-T8626C-2 (L-072) | 540 ₴ |
Фонарик Bailong BL-T8626 | 288 ₴ |
Ліхтар Bailong BL-T8626 | 380 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 2 2 0 |
Together with friends, we often go out into nature for recreation, fishing for mushrooms and berries. Often we take tents with us and organize accommodation for the night. A good small flashlight in such cases is a great help. Gives a stable bright cold light. The brightness is such that it shines at 100-150 meters without any problems. Such parameters are achieved due to the proprietary American LED Cree XP-E Q5. This company is the market leader in high-power LED light sources and there is every reason that their product will work for a long time and reliably. The beam can be assembled into a narrow cone or vice versa to make it wide. It is convenient to use a wide cone in the parking lot, in a tent, to illuminate gear on the shore of ponds. A narrow one is suitable for backlighting into the distance, but you need to use it carefully, if the beam at full brightness hits a person’s eyes, then it blinds very much. Brightness can be set in two modes - maximum and economy. There is also a strobe mode. The flashlight is powered by one lithium battery or, through a special complete adapter, from three AAA cells. It has protection against water ingress in the form of rubber gaskets, a plug and a rubberized button. Water resistance is questionable. Everything is especially bad on the charging connector. The standard rubber plug is inconvenient and quickly falls off. So I wouldn't recommend bathing him. Still upset the complete battery. Its charge is barely enough for 30 minutes in maximum mode and up to an hour in economy mode. I bought a new one for 3400 mAh a week after buying a flashlight. Now at the maximum it can work for about 2 hours. |
Charging is quite fast 2-3 hours until the indicator turns green. In general, I personally regret that I bought it - for this money (200 UAH) you can get better. Hastened. Find it cheap - for home, walks will do. I do not recommend for hunting and especially fishing! I don’t know for a big one - maybe as an additional distance, because you won’t get a wide beam here. it's nice to use, the zoom does not accidentally walk, but comes with a ratchet - cool)) It's convenient to charge in the case, but this turns into a complete lack of water resistance. not good quality. It seems to shine well, but it's not long-range. You can actually see the subway hundred. The LED here is so-so - the head of the flashlight is slightly warm for half an hour, which indicates a small current consumption. The hole for charging is plugged with an elastic band - this is the main jamb of the model. IMHO the rubber band is very inconveniently made. For the time being, I wrapped a clerical gum for money on top of it so that it would not come off. Akk g .. - you need to buy a Panasonic. Some kind of parasitic light comes in a thin circle - this is a crooked assembly. i recommend it don't buy |
2 out of 4 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →