Bosch GHO 6500 Professional 0601596000
Videos 5Photos 6 |
Bosch GHO 6500 Professional 0601596000 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch GHO 6500 Professional 0601596000
All prices 17 →Рубанок Bosch Professional GHO 6500 c параллельным упором, затачивающим ус | 7 009 ₴ |
Рубанок електричний Bosch GHO 6500 Professional 0601596000 | 7 009 ₴ |
Рубанок Bosch GHO 6500 Professional 0601596000 | 5 949 ₴ |
Рубанок Bosch GHO 6500 Professional (0601596000) 0601596000 | 7 009 ₴ |
Рубанок Bosch GHO 6500 Professional (0.65 кВт, 82 мм) (0601596000) 0601596 | 7 009 ₴ |
Excellent planer! Includes a parallel stop and a tool for installing and sharpening knives. I have already processed several cubes of an oak board with it - the tool does an excellent job. Power, functionality Didn't see Евгений Авраменко: use Bosch GHO 6500 Professional 0601596000 more than year |
Design features of the model
The gearbox of the Bosch GHO 6500 electric planer is “dressed” in a metal casing (in most models the casing is plastic), due to which additional cooling occurs and it does not overheat for a long time. The main D-shaped handle is rubberized and non-slip, which ensures a secure grip of the tool during planing. The manufacturer took care of quick access to carbon brushes. If they are worn out, they can be replaced in three to four minutes, without the need to contact a service centre.
Edge of various sizes
A distinctive feature of this model is the presence of three V-shaped grooves for removing the edge, located in the sole. Thanks to them, you can make edges of different sizes. In order to avoid damaging the wooden workpiece with knives, a folding shoe is located in the back of the sole. By the way, the knives themselves are one-sided here and, according to user reviews, they quickly become dull, so you will have to sharpen them often.
Planing wood up to 2.6 mm
The Bosch GHO 6500 is capable of planing wood up to 2.6mm deep and grooving up to 9mm. A built-in adapter with a diameter of 35 mm allows you to connect a dust collector or a vacuum cleaner. For long-term work on the handle there is a lock of the start button. The manufacturer guarantees up to ten years of service for this model.