Bosch GTS 254 Professional 0601B45000
Videos 7Photos 12 |
Bosch GTS 254 Professional 0601B45000 |
|
Stand. Folding table.
A relatively simple (by Bosch standards) professional-class sawing table, which, nevertheless, has everything you need for fruitful and comfortable work in a small workshop. It is equipped with a 1.8 kW motor. The Bosch GTS 254 circular machine has a cast table measuring 555x555 mm, which, if necessary, is extended by 265 mm to the right using a retractable expander. With the table fully extended and the stop installed on its edge, workpieces up to 545 mm wide can be cut. The maximum cutting depth is 80 mm (55 mm for 45° bevel cuts). The device can be installed on a collapsible metal stand, which is included in the kit.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Bosch GTS 254 Professional 0601B45000
All prices 28 →Монтажна пилка Bosch GTS 254 (0601B45000) | 12 198 ₴ |
Розпилювальний стіл Bosch Professional GTS 254 0601B45000 | 17 872 ₴ |
Распиловочный стол Bosch Professional GTS 254 0601B45000 | 17 872 ₴ |
Распиловочный стол Bosch GTS 254 0601B45000 | 13 999 ₴ |
Пила верстак 1600 ВтBOSCH GTS 254 (1600 Вт) 0601B45000 | 17 872 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I drank from the vikoristan already, so I can earn some money. In general, the garth, the saw was pressed, with a 50mm pine board, the navantazhenya does not feel, having tried the 40mm oak, it also showed itself garneau. The rip fence is fixed accurately and accurately. There are a few parts of the table that are crooked, but for my tasks it is not critical. It is very important to catch the cut because the mechanism cannot be adjusted by turning the handle, but simply by hand moving the entire mechanism. Pressure motor, saw blade size It's a crooked table Анатолій: use Bosch GTS 254 Professional 0601B45000 more than year |
Add Review
Video reviews
SimilarCompare using chart →