Bosch MMR 08A1 white
Videos 6Photos 5 |
Bosch MMR 08A1 red white |
|
Convenient universal grinder (chopper) with a small glass bowl and a performant electric motor. Differs in compact overall dimensions and usability. Equipped with 400W high speed electric motor. To start the electric drive, it is enough to press the motor block against the bowl, and to stop the rotation of the knives, it is enough to remove the applied force. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for the processing of all types of vegetables, fruits, nuts and herbs.
Cope with grinding meat (only pulp, without films and veins), any hard cheeses or crackers. Able to prepare a small portion of soup, delicious sauce, salad dressing or milkshake. Easily handles mixing ingredients for homemade mayonnaise. It is completed with an S-shaped 2-blade knife and a special disk for whipping cream, proteins or milk foam. Chopper blades Bosch MMR 08A1 are made of high-alloy chromium-nickel stainless steel, which perfectly holds sharpening and retains complete inertness in contact with any food, including fruits containing a significant concentration of strong organic acids. The 800 mL high-impact plastic bowl is hygienic and does not stain when in contact with fruit juices. It can be used in the microwave and washed by hand or in an automatic dishwasher.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch MMR 08A1 white
All prices 25 →Подрібнювач BOSCH MMR08A1 | 1 919 ₴ |
Блендер BOSCH MMR08A1 | 1 919 ₴ |
Bosch Bosch MMR08A1 | 1 919 ₴ |
Подрібнювач Bosch MMR08A1 | 1 919 ₴ |
Подрібнювач Bosch MMR08A1 | 1 210 ₴ |
"I bought this chopper to replace our blender. I had an inexpensive one, over time the bowl stopped functioning. The submersible and the whisk continue to work, but I can’t grind something. I decided to take a Bosch, to be sure. The price is quite adequate. For me, the availability such a technique in the house is fundamentally important, because you have to cook a small child for the first feeding. It grinds really well. The puree is homogeneous, without lumps and fibers. The consistency is no worse than store-bought puree. And I interrupt them like vegetables, fruits, and meat. It is easy to clean, almost all parts are removable, all that remains is to rinse. Of course, I use it not only for preparing children's food. It is very convenient for me to grind meat for meatballs or meatballs in it. I immediately throw everything I need there, including spices. Three minutes and I have a great stuffing.The chopper helps me prepare the base for the cheesecake.Butter, biscuits grind into a homogeneous viscous crumb. In general, a lifesaver in the kitchen. sharp knives, powerful, easy to clean until I see Alexandra: use Bosch MMR 08A1 few months |
I really like this chopper, I use it all the time now. The grinder is compact and easy to take out for use. It is also very easy to wash. The body and bowl are made of high quality plastic. The set includes two attachments - a chopping knife and a whipping disc. In use, everything is elementary. It perfectly grinds any vegetables or fruits. Now my salads are cooked many times faster. Also, I grind all the ingredients for borscht in it, which is very convenient and fast. For me, this device even replaces a meat grinder, which I want to note, in some ways it is better than a conventional device. I make minced meat for chicken cutlets in it, it copes with it perfectly. I also often beat mashed potatoes in it and make various pastes. If someone has questions about use, then the instructions describe everything in a very accessible way, how many products to put in the bowl and how many seconds to grind, there are also several recipes. In general, I am very pleased with this device. Of course, he will not cope with large volumes of blanks, but for everyday culinary fantasies he is just right :) - saves time in the kitchen; - universal; - comfortable in using; - compact. - did not find. Ирина: use Bosch MMR 08A1 few months |
You can replace the meat grinder, churn the butter well, that egg, ruchny at vikoristanni.
Collection of Slovenia. After unpacking, look around and test on YOUTUBE https://youtu. Design, compactness, the bowl, bottom and disk can be washed in the dishwasher, the bowl can be washed in a micro-violet, non-toxic plastic, easy to clean Plastic assembly of the engine and working elements Jurec: use Bosch MMR 08R2 less than month |
Design and materials
The Bosch compact chopper will allow you to replace a blender, meat grinder and even a mixer in the kitchen, while taking up minimal space. The volume of the bowl is small — 0.8 L, the chopper will not cope with large portions, but it is perfect for everyday cooking. The bowl and lid are made of plastic — durable and odorless. They can be washed in the dishwasher and used in the microwave. However, for some reason, small holes were made on the lid, through which pieces and splashes fly out every now and then. As a result, you also have to wash the drive unit. There is a convenient cord clip on top, but they didn’t think about rubberized legs, so the device can ride on slippery surfaces.
For different kitchen designs, the manufacturer offers two colours to choose from: classic white and Bosch MMR 08R2 in a brighter red. There is also a rather interesting control solution: there is not a single button on the case, and to turn it on, you just need to press on the top of the device.
Power and attachments
The power consumption of the chopper is 400 W, it handles with soft and hard products from greens to meat (but without tendons and cartilage). Although the vegetables are finely chopped, they are suitable for salads, baby puree or puree soup is obtained with a homogeneous consistency, without lumps. But the chopper will not pull coffee beans and sugar. In general, whipping and grinding takes less than 40 – 60 seconds.
In addition to a stainless steel knife, the kit comes with an emulsion disc for whipping cream or egg whites. It can be used to make sauce, but it is still better to cook meringue or pancake dough with a conventional mixer — it’s faster and the volume is larger. But the speed is only one, so you will need to get used to grinding both soft and hard products in one mode.
Bosch MMR 08A1 configurations
Price for Bosch MMR 08A1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch MMR 08R2 red | from 1 637 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Bosch MMR 08A1 white | from 1 140 ₴ | 25 offers |