Braun Series 7 70-N1000s
Photos 6 |
Braun Series 7 70-N1000s |
|
Convenient battery-powered foil shaver for fast dry and comfortable wet shaves. Refers to the products of the Braun Series 7 family, the models of which are positioned in the upper part of the middle price category. Able to satisfy the needs of demanding users, suitable for men with sensitive skin. The floating 360 Flex shaver head adapts flexibly to the contours of the face, providing maximum skin contact for a close shave in the most difficult areas.
Supports intelligent AutoSense technology, which automatically adjusts the power of the electric motor depending on the density and stiffness of the bristles, which makes the procedure more accurate and saves battery power. Two independently suspended OptiFoils and a trimmer located between them quickly and accurately cut stubble of any length. The head with nets and trimmer is attached to the razor using the convenient Easy Click attachment system. Wet shaving with foam/gel is supported, which can be done right in the shower. The built-in lithium-ion battery charges in just 60 minutes, and the stored energy is enough for 50 minutes of battery life. Comes with a high quality travel case.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Buy Braun Series 7 70-N1000s
Электробритва Braun Series 7 360 Flex Wet&Dry 70-N1000s | 5 799 ₴ |
Електробритва Braun Series 7 360 Flex Wet&Dry 70-N1000s | 6 976 ₴ |
Електробритва Braun Series 7 70-N1000S | 6 560 ₴ |
Braun Series 7 70-N1000s | 25 338 ₴ |
Braun Series 7 70-N1000S | 6 720 ₴ |
Having bought this razor to replace the old 7 series. That is, the tightness is significantly lower than in the old one, and it is not felt. The razor has become sharper in the older generation - changeable attachments
- short battery indicator - ergonomic -case included - the tension has become lower
- longer shin (in the old one) -the battery is running low - there is no ability to work with the external life unit in moderation (only with a battery) - the kit does not contain “oil” (lubricants), in older versions it was included in the kit - the material is much cheaper (plastic instead of metal) -Girsha vikonovati cleaning the razor |
- Fast charge in 5 minutes for 1 shave
Braun Series 7 70-N1000s configurations
Price for Braun Series 7 70-N1000s |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braun Series 7 70-N1000s | from 5 799 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Braun Series 7 70-B1000s | from 6 475 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Braun Series 7 70-S1000s | from 5 799 ₴ | 1 offer |