Casecom ATX CM 500
Videos 4 |
Casecom ATX CM 500 |
|
Affordable moderate power supply (500 W) with a simplified layout of a non-removable cable subsystem. Fully complies with the ATX 2.31 standard, it is positioned as a product of the base price category of 2018. It has standard overall dimensions and is compatible with any ATX, microATX, mini-ITX and ATX-case format motherboards. Designed for office systems, suitable for powering multi-purpose home PCs or low-cost gaming assemblies equipped with video cards with a typical consumption (TDP) of no more than 150 W of power.
The basis of the Casecom ATX CM 500 power supply is a reliable and time-tested hardware platform with traditional circuitry. The maximum declared current on the +12V line is 32 A, which is 77% of the nameplate capacity. In addition to the ATX 24-pin (20 + 4) and ATX12V 4-pin cable, there is a line with a PCI-E 8-pin (6 + 2) connector for powering the video card and two Peripheral lines (one is equipped with two SATA connectors, the other with one Molex 4 -pin and Floppy). The block provides good stability of output voltages and an acceptable level of ripple with a minimum of high-frequency noise. A low-noise 80 mm fan is used to cool the structure.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casecom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casecom.
Buy Casecom ATX CM 500
All prices 45 →Блок живлення CaseCom (CM 500 ATX) 500W CM 500 ATX | 825 ₴ |
Блок питания CaseCom (CM 500 ATX) 500W CM 500 ATX | 812 ₴ |
Блок питания CaseCom (CM 500 ATX) 500W CM 500 ATX | 781 ₴ |
CaseCom CM 500 ATX | 990 ₴ |
Блок живлення Casecom 500W (CM 500 ATX) CM 500 ATX | 769 ₴ |
Casecom ATX configurations
Price for Casecom ATX |
---|---|---|---|---|
Casecom ATX CM 400 | from 470 ₴ | 54 offers | ||
Casecom ATX CM 450 | from 535 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
Casecom ATX CM 500 | from 758 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
Casecom ATX CM 550 | from 881 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Casecom ATX CM 600 | from 1 189 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Casecom ATX CM 650 | from 1 467 ₴ | 37 offers |