Chieftec Proton BDF-600S
Videos 7Photos 4 |
Chieftec Proton BDF-600S |
|
Universal block of the middle price range, high quality and wide possibilities of which are confirmed by the certificate "80 PLUS BRONZE". This model has a decent level of energy efficiency — the efficiency reaches 85%. The PSU uses a unique circuitry based on DC-DC converters. In particular, thanks to this, the device provides the most stable voltage, without any drawdowns in the network.
Chieftec Proton BDF-600S can be trusted to power expensive high-performance components. A wide range of protective systems of this power supply will allow the owner of a PC not to worry about the quality of the power supply of the system unit. So, the manufacturer provides protection against high and low output voltage, short circuit and overheating, overload in power and current strength of each channel.
Additionally, a stabilizer is provided to prevent surges and voltage surges. The power supply is made in the ATX form factor, the maximum power is 600 watts. The wiring harness is non-detachable. The list of interfaces includes the following connectors: one 20 + 4 and 4 + 4, several PCIe 6 + 2, three SATA and PATA. Forced cooling is implemented by a fan with a bladed impeller with a diameter of 120 mm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Chieftec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Chieftec.
Buy Chieftec Proton BDF-600S
All prices 41 →CHIEFTEC Proton 600W (BDF-600S) BDF-600S | 2 799 ₴ |
Блок питания Chieftec 600W Proton (BDF-600S) | 2 896 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftec 600W Proton (BDF-600S) | 2 903 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftec Proton BDF-600S | 2 903 ₴ |
Блок питания chieftec 600w Proton (bdf-600s) | 3 038 ₴ |
2 3 4 9 |
Pratsuє splendidly. Brave with reserve. Yakist not spitting |
For a mid-range build Honest 600 watts, noiseless, price, does not stink of cheap plastic like DeepCool blocks (although they are of high quality) Wires do not connect, checking in OOCT - found that the attempt sometimes goes in pulses (not a very good voltage stabilizer). If you listen closely, you can hear a barely noticeable squeak of throttles, but this is already nit-picking. Maksym Vasylyshyn: use Chieftec BDF-600S few months |
There are no wires to the processor on the system board, ATX format and BZ from the bottom. ;( Modularity Short wires Дмитро Здоровецький: use Chieftec BDF-600S few months |
Chieftec Proton configurations
Price for Chieftec Proton |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chieftec Proton BDF-400S | from 1 808 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-500S | from 2 334 ₴ | 68 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-600S | from 2 731 ₴ | 42 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-650C | from 3 199 ₴ | 73 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-750C | from 2 371 ₴ | 70 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-850C | from 4 362 ₴ | 66 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-1000C | from 4 494 ₴ | 68 offers |