Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-600A8
Videos 3Photos 6 |
Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-600A8 |
|
The power supply unit from the updated Smart series from the popular manufacturer Chieftec will provide a good power supply to the PC, subject to a low-cost price. This is a very inexpensive model with a power of 600 watts. This model does not have 80+ certification. But the device is equipped with a single 12 V power supply line, through which 552 watts are available. The power supply unit is great for building a gaming computer.
There are two 8 pin interfaces in the list of connectors, one of which is a combined 6+2 pin. Such a model can effortlessly power any modern video card. Computer power supply Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-600A8 uses an air cooling system. But at the same time, the device can make the system unit as quiet as possible, since it is equipped with a low-noise cooler. The model has a cable-twisted motherboard with a very practical nylon sheath. A separate Power button is provided next to the connector for connecting the main 220 V power supply. Such a power supply will allow the computer system to work reliably and smoothly using advanced class components. This is a low-cost option that is very popular among entry-level or even mid-range home gaming PCs.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Chieftec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Chieftec.
Buy Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-600A8
All prices 73 →CHIEFTEC Smart 600W (GPS-600A8) GPS-600A8 | 2 099 ₴ |
Chieftec gps-600a8 | 2 338 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftec Smart GPS-600A8 | 2 350 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftec Smart GPS-600A8 | 1 927 ₴ |
Блок питания Chieftec Smart GPS-600A8 | 1 927 ₴ |
1 5 4 13 |
i have served for 10 years already and I think I will serve for many more years Quiet, Nadiyny nothing to do starkiller: use Chieftec GPS-600A8 more than year |
Даний блок служить мені вже 10 років)))
цілком собі придатна робоча конячка))) тихий, надійний, недорогий та начебто нема |
I bought a normal unit in a relatively budget assembly, it works for more than a year without problems, there is clearly protection against voltage surges since the computer calmly survived the lights being turned off all winter the price (for such a unit is quite a good price) plus when I bought it I wanted a 550W model, but in the end they sent me a 700W one although I paid for 550 nenashol Богдан Гава: use Chieftec GPS-600A8 more than year |
Chieftec Smart A8 configurations
Price for Chieftec Smart A8 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-400A8 | from 1 487 ₴ | 52 offers | ||
Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-500A8 | from 1 732 ₴ | 66 offers | ||
Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-550A8 | from 1 882 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-600A8 | from 1 884 ₴ | 73 offers | ||
Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-650A8 | from 2 154 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Chieftec Smart A8 GPS-700A8 | from 2 134 ₴ | 71 offer |