Seasonic FOCUS GX FOCUS GX-850 (SSR-850FX)
Videos 33Photos 13 |
Seasonic FOCUS GX FOCUS GX-850 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Seasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Seasonic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Seasonic FOCUS GX FOCUS GX-850
All prices 7 →Блок питания Seasonic SSR-850FX FOCUS-GX-850 | 9 002 ₴ |
Блок живлення Seasonic Focus GX 850W 80 Plus Gold (FOCUSGX850) | 6 232 ₴ |
Seasonic Focus GX 850W 80 Plus Gold (FOCUSGX850) | 6 384 ₴ |
Блок питания SeaSonic SSR-850FX | 6 530 ₴ |
Блок питания SeaSonic Focus GX 850W 80 Plus Gold (FocusGX850) | 6 412 ₴ |
Блок живлення SeaSonic SSR-850FX | 8 996 ₴ |
Блок живлення SeaSonic Focus GX 850W 80 Plus Gold (FocusGX850) | 6 406 ₴ |
Video reviews
0 0 1 3 |
The same filling is in Antec EA650G Pro. Quality. Heavy (but that's a plus). |
It's too early to evaluate. a couple of months in the work. but the supply is really rich. all in bags. the turntable is quiet. module .plus version was with tester. Semi-passive cooling. 650w cost 120€. Sisonik. cooling mode. 10 years warranty. filling . 80+G It's too early to say. I hope he can be trusted with a computer. starpom: use Seasonic FOCUS GX-650 few months |
Official BP. The equipment is generally royal, bags, boxes, sachets)) To be honest, I did not expect this from a PSU for 120 bucks. The wires are long, those for additional power are also separated (6 + 2 or 8) All in an iron braid, in short, I'm delighted). What is the button to disable or enable passive cooling. I didn't know about this at all. I measured the efficiency (output) in the load, it turned out 88% when applying 500 watts! It is not audible at all at low and medium loads, at high it is audible, but weakly. Doesn't overheat. I looked at the layout under the set, everything is very neatly done. I found a disassembled photo on the Internet, everything is on Japanese spare parts, almost all polymer capacitors. There is also a sense of heaviness. and something noble. I put it in the computer and I’m 100% sure that it will plow for more than one year. I hope my review will help someone decide, but I'm very pleased. The workmanship is top notch. Good fit and attention to detail. Long cables + separated by pins. Excellent efficiency. Quiet. No Антон Ч: use Seasonic FOCUS GX-550 few months |
3 out of 4 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
7 November 2020, 19:47
Блок питания в связке i7 10700 и RTX 3080 #
Здравствуйте!
Будет ли данный блок питания на 850 w достаточным для игрового компьютера на базе Intel i7 10700F и видеокарты RTX 3080 (конкретного производителя пока не выбрал). Спасибо!
3 out of 17 question(s) shown
14 more question(s)
Seasonic FOCUS GX configurations
Price for Seasonic FOCUS GX |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seasonic FOCUS GX FOCUS GX-550 | from 5 730 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Seasonic FOCUS GX FOCUS GX-750 | from 7 010 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Seasonic FOCUS GX FOCUS GX-850 | from 6 232 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Seasonic FOCUS GX FOCUS GX-1000 | from 7 790 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →