Gamemax GM Series GM-600
Videos 4Photos 13 |
Gamemax GM Series GM-600 400 W 24+4 pin 80+ passive PFC 400 W 24+4 pin без 80+ active PFC 400 W 24+4 pin без 80+ Black 400 W 24+4 pin без 80+ Black 400 W 24+4 pin без 80+ fan 80 mm 450 W 24+4 pin 80+ 500 W 24+8 (4+4) pin 80+ 500 W 24+8 (4+4) pin 80+ Gold 600 W 24+8 (4+4) pin 80+ 700 W 24+8 (4+4) pin 80+ 800 W 24+8 (4+4) pin 80+ 1050 W 24+8 (4+4) pin 80+ |
|
An inexpensive power supply with a classic stationary (not modular) cable subsystem and an average power reserve of 500 W, which is enough to power most entry-level and mid-level gaming, office and home PCs. It is one of the most affordable models of the 80+ Gold class, which means that at full load its efficiency does not fall below 89%, while at low load the efficiency of the device can reach 92%.
Gamemax GM Series GM-500 is based on a time-tested hardware platform with traditional circuit design that guarantees stability and long service life. One of the key features of the GM-500 is its ability to deliver up to 80% of the power via the +12V line, which allows you to efficiently power even the most demanding computer components, including modern video cards with a power consumption limit of more than 200 W.
To ensure optimal cooling and minimal noise levels, the Gamemax GM Series GM-500 is equipped with a 120 mm diameter controlled low-noise fan. The fan has a 9-blade impeller with an optimized crescent shape, which ensures efficient cooling of power supply components, even under high loads. In addition to standard ATX 24-pin (20+4) and EPS/ATX12V 8-pin (4+4) cables, it is equipped with a PCI-E 8-pin (6+2) cable, two 2xSATA+MOLEX cables and one SATA+ MOLEX. In addition, the GM-500 has advanced protection systems, including overload, short circuit and overvoltage protection. This provides an additional level of security for your system and maintains long power supply life.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gamemax 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gamemax.
Buy Gamemax GM Series GM-600
All prices 52 →GAMEMAX GM-600 600W (GM-600) | 2 260 ₴ |
Блок живлення GameMax GM-600 | 2 261 ₴ |
Блок питания GameMax GM-600B | 1 351 ₴ |
Блок питания 600W Black fan 120mm GM-600B | 1 350 ₴ |
Блок живлення GameMax GM-600B | 1 269 ₴ |
5 2 3 2 |
The price and the bitterness are even worse. Installing Yogo on a budget PC. Here pіv rock was working normally. Then the fan starts making noise periodically. Here in 1.5 years it will burn out. May be due to the low intensity of the components - Price
- modular cables - the infection is working normally - Low acidity
- Through the sound of rock begins to make noise - Zgoriv ( Олег: |
Having bought a new one for 1 month, having turned on the fan and whistling with ultrasound, it is impossible to find one in the room at once! Having tried it with a hand, the cooler was so filled with plastic from two sides on the deaf, and the fan itself was also unstoppable, like that, it was flooded with a gulka zhalіznoy zamіst of the corkscrew ring. Garniy design of the living block and packaging + sockets for connecting cables. Not a random cooler! use Gamemax GM-600 less than month |
Over time, it loses power and the fan begins to hum terribly Price Terrible quality, savings on components, fan defect, power is lost over time and the power supply can barely withstand a load of 150 watts LACKY: use Gamemax GM-400 more than year |
Gt 550 ti 6pin ?
2 по 4 оперативки .
3 вентилятора
1 жесткий
Мать 24 пин и 4 пин для проца
И сколько он выдает реальную модность с 450 ват . ?
И сколько потребляет моя система ?
хвати мощности или сгорит?
Gamemax GM Series configurations
Price for Gamemax GM Series |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamemax GM Series GM-400 | from 509 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-400-PFC | from 638 ₴ | 57 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-400 Black | from 629 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-400-8CM Black | from 583 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-400-8CM | from 509 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-450 | from 754 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-500 | from 891 ₴ | 69 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-500G | from 919 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-600 | from 1 259 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-700 | from 1 584 ₴ | 75 offers | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-800 | from 2 766 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Gamemax GM Series GM-1050 | from 3 519 ₴ | 32 offers |