Casio B640WB-1B
Videos 14Photos 4 |
Casio B640WB-1B |
|
Classic quartz wrist watch with electronic dial. They belong to the devices of the Casio Vintage Edgy collection. It is positioned as an affordable product in the middle price category, designed for buyers who want a compact and reliable device at a reasonable cost. The basis of design solutions for the case and bracelet was the appearance of classic models of electronic watches of the 80s and 90s of the last century.
Their design has been significantly improved, the appearance has acquired the smoothness and harmony characteristic of modern devices. The soft lines of the case and dial provide a discreet look that goes well with a variety of clothing styles. The small case is made of polymeric material, and the bracelet is made of hypoallergenic corrosion-resistant steel, which gives Casio B-640WB-1B some solidity.
Reliable fixation on the wrist is guaranteed by a convenient clip clasp. In addition to the usual time display, a stopwatch (accuracy 1/100s, up to 24 hours) and a countdown timer (from 1 minute to 24 hours, with auto-repeat) are supported. There are alarm clocks with different types of signals (daily, monthly, date) and signal light indication. The Illuminator's electronic backlight ensures the monochrome inverted LCD dial is legible. High-strength acrylic plastic is used as protective glass. Guaranteed water-resistant to WR 50m against splashes, rain and short-term immersion in water.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio B640WB-1B
All prices 25 →Чоловічий годинник CASIO Retro B640WB-1BEF | 3 600 ₴ |
Часы Casio B640WB-1BEF | 3 600 ₴ |
Годинник Casio B-640WB-1BEF | 3 600 ₴ |
Часы Casio VINTAGE EDGY B640WB-1BEF | 3 600 ₴ |
Наручний годинник Casio B640WB-1BEF | 3 600 ₴ |
0 2 3 5 |
Bought for a reliable steel strap. In fact, foil technologies are used: the strap is very light, reliability is relative, without any frills. We must believe people when they say - the body is plastic, after two weeks of wearing the body, the paint under the metal on the edges began to peel off. Plastic - white. The weight of the model is 49g, most of it falls on the strap. The case is plastic, the strap is metal, the price is doubled. Electronic stuffing raises no objections. 49g is a really light watch. The quality of printing under plastic glass is 110%. The back cover pulled out the hairs from the hand several times - there are big doubts about the declared tightness. The durability of the structure is unlikely to exceed completely plastic, and at the same time, metal-like paint quickly peels off. use Casio B640WD-1A less than month |
I have been wearing electronics 52B watches for over 15 years. Bathed many times in the river and once in the Red Sea. Fallen to the hard floor hundreds of times. Of the shortcomings - low cost and do not break. At worst, the glass would be scratched. But no, the bastard does not scratch! Expanded firm. The watch of a well-known brand has a broken eye... SHAME! just bought Casio B640WD-1A i recommend it should buy |