Casio MQ-24-7B
Videos 7Photos 7 |
Casio MQ-24-7B |
|
Lightweight and compact quartz watch with pointer dial and entry-level water resistance. It is one of the most affordable models in the entry-level price category, designed for a wide range of potential buyers who wish to purchase simple and reliable watches that meet high Japanese quality standards. The classic round dial with clear markings and Arabic numerals provides high contrast and excellent legibility.
The thin (8 mm) and light (20 g) plastic case is equipped with an elastic and durable strap with a conventional clasp that securely holds the Casio MQ-24-7B watch on your hand in any conditions. The dial and precise quartz movement made in Japan are protected by durable polymer glass. The movement is powered by a small-sized silver-zinc element SR621SW, which provides up to two years of movement. The Water Resistant level of 30m guarantees protection against rain and splashes of water (such as when washing hands). Showering, swimming or total immersion in water is not allowed.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio MQ-24-7B
All prices 22 →Часы Casio TIMELESS COLLECTION MQ-24-7BLLEG | 775 ₴ |
Годинник Casio MQ-24-7BLLEG | 775 ₴ |
Часы Casio MQ-24-7BUL | 775 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio MQ-24-7B MQ-24-7B | 699 ₴ |
Чоловічй годинник Casio MQ-24-7B | 650 ₴ |
0 0 1 4 |
Weight, water resistance, price, accuracy For such a price, no, except that the glass is slightly scratched Віктор С.: use Casio MQ-24-7B month or more i recommend it should buy |
Light dial, the time is shown very accurately, it is enough to set it once. Judging by the reviews of the original factory battery lasts for 5+ years