Casio SGW-100-1V
Videos 31Photos 6 |
Casio SGW-100-1V |
|
Well-protected quartz electronic men's watches from the Casio OutGear series, which in turn arose on the basis of simplified Casio ProTrek models. The watch lost its barometer, altimeter and other advanced travel features. However, for a city dweller, they are of little use, and their absence made it possible to significantly reduce the cost, which confidently fit into the average price category.
In addition to the traditionally high rate accuracy, the main advantages of Casio SGW-100-1VEF watches are a high class of water protection (easily tolerated by amateur scuba diving) and frost resistance. Compared to mechanical watches, they are much more resistant to drops and shocks. The durable case made of plastic and metal has a stylish sporty design, while the hard mineral glass and metal bezel reliably protect the dial from damage.
The polymer bracelet with a classic clasp is comfortable, elastic enough and able to withstand significant breaking forces. In addition to showing the current time, this model has a stopwatch, a timer, a calendar, an alarm clock (5 options), a digital compass and a thermometer. LED backlight allows you to fully use the device at any time of the day. Such equipment will surely appeal to potential buyers leading an active lifestyle and sports youth.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Buy Casio SGW-100-1V
All prices 14 →Мужские часы Casio SGW-100-1VEF | 3 719 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник Casio SGW-100-1VEF | 3 459 ₴ |
Casio SGW-100-1VER | 3 340 ₴ |
Casio SGW-100-1VER | 3 330 ₴ |
Годинник Casio Pro Trek SGW-100-1VEF (компас, термометр ,WR200M) | 3 549 ₴ |
0 1 12 36 |
10 years of ruthless exploitation. Without taking off work in the factory, fishing, swimming, sports, war. They don't care. The error in showing the time within the declared characteristics. The illumination at night is great. Changed the battery after 7 years. The original strap broke after 5 years. Андрей : use Casio SGW-100-1V month or more i recommend it should buy |
I bought my CASIOs in Slovenia for 90 Jews in 2012. The main criteria were waterproof, shockproof, good. backlight and the presence of an alarm clock, were chosen exclusively for work at sea. This model has all this. A compass and a thermometer are all "show-offs", so to speak, a marketing ploy and they do not show exactly .... I think it's all about the magnetic declination, it's different everywhere and the compass requires constant correction. The thermometer is more or less accurate. The rest of the functions worked flawlessly! Water resistance (swimming / diving in the pool, sea) - excellent hold! the presence of 5 alarm clocks, good lighting, stopwatch, accuracy! Compass and thermometer readings are not accurate! Strap quality... use Casio SGW-100-1V month or more i recommend it should buy |
The battery lasts 6 years. autonomy. I don't take it off my hand. hmm, water is not a problem. after 5 years I changed the strap to the original. Родриго Гомес: use Casio SGW-100-2B more than year |