Deepcool DQ M-V2L DQ750-M-V2L (DP-GD-DQ750-M-V2L)
Videos 4Photos 11 |
Deepcool DQ M-V2L DQ750-M-V2L |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Deepcool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Deepcool.
Buy Deepcool DQ M-V2L DQ750-M-V2L
All prices 48 →Deepcool DQ750-M-V2L 750W (DP-GD-DQ750-M-V2L) Black DP-GD-DQ750-M-V2L | 4 759 ₴ |
Блок живлення DeepCool DQ750M (DP-GD-DQ750-M-V2L) 750W DP-GD-DQ750-M-V2L | 4 759 ₴ |
Блок живлення Deepcool DQ750-M-V2L | 4 759 ₴ |
Блок питания Deepcool DQ750-M-V2L | 4 759 ₴ |
Блок живлення Deepcool DQ750-M-V2L | 4 759 ₴ |
0 3 1 2 |
Contents of delivery Noise Ruslan Shuranov: use Deepcool DQ750-M-V2L less than month |
For a long time I've been looking at the PSU for a long time, having watched a video on YouTube about the bp my vysnovok tse yakіsny bp with the yakіsnoy stuffing, moreover, I had to make cables for connection 2 processor and 2 video card Good stuffing, quiet, modular, I bought if the price was 3000 UAH, the price was top for my pennies, a guarantee of 10 years, 750 watts on 12 watt lines and 110 watts on the motherboard there is no filter for the saw on the back side DatWar: use Deepcool DQ750-M-V2L few months |
Having bought it a year ago, I used it carefully, but it did not save me from factory defects or technical wear and tear; instead, I took Deepcool PK-D for 750 and was satisfied with the price and quality. Modular, voltage Does not live long, price, a year later began not to keep the tension Tigreno4ek: use Deepcool DQ850-M-V2L more than year |
The Chinese brand DeepCool entered the power supply market only in 2014, but it does not dare to call it a newcomer. The first models of the company immediately attracted attention due to the use of the chassis from Channel Well Technology, after which DeepCool began to systematically rock the near-low-cost segment with its folk hits Aurora and Nova. This time, a novelty of 2020 came to our test - a 750 W modular power supply unit from the "golden" DQ-M-V2L series.
In terms of circuitry and functionality, we have an excellent middle-class block that combines many successful engineering solutions, Japanese capacitors and DC-DC converters. The advantages of the model include the 80+ Gold certificate, the high load capacity of the + 12V channel (almost 100% of the nominal value), high-quality electronics and the official 10-year warranty. Potentially, this is a solid foundation for an optimal gaming build with a graphics card of RTX 3060 caliber and above.
It is also worth noting the long stock cables and loops that can be disconnected if necessary (according to the passport, this is a modular PSU), a good set of available connectors, and the package. Only the turntable turned out to be ambiguous. Up to a load of 600 W, it does not give reasons to remember about itself, but as soon as you cross the Rubicon, the acoustic comfort decreases significantly. Apparently, the point is to use a fan on a plain bearing. However, many other solutions of this class also use similar cooling systems, because truly silent power supplies with a Gold Plus certificate cost 2 to 3 times more.
Deepcool DQ M-V2L configurations
Price for Deepcool DQ M-V2L |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deepcool DQ M-V2L DQ750-M-V2L | from 4 372 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Deepcool DQ M-V2L DQ750-M-V2L WH | from 4 380 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
Deepcool DQ M-V2L DQ850-M-V2L | from 4 960 ₴ | 48 offers |
Thinking to turn, and then screw it into the body, then that’s it, you don’t bend the turn, so it’s like a farba s fastening and that’s it