Deepcool white (R-MACUBE110-WHNGM1N-G-1)
Videos 28Photos 15 |
This case seeks to combine practicality, compactness and compliance with the latest computer standards. The platform received the Mini Tower form factor. The motherboard tray is designed for micro-ATX or mini-ITX size solutions. In this case, the case makes it possible to use full-size components. So, a processor with a tower up to 165 mm in height will easily fit on the chassis, and when creating a graphics subsystem, you can use a graphics card up to 320 mm long.
For long video adapters, a support bar is provided, it is included in the standard package. Additionally, the Deepcool MACUBE 110 computer case has a pre-installed fan, which is placed at the back. To emphasize the case's sophisticated style, the main side is made in the form of a transparent tempered glass panel. The front panel is an array of plastic with ventilation channels on the end. The internal layout of the chassis involves mounting the power supply from below, while the PSU installation site is beautifully fenced off by a protective casing. The two-piece platform design allows for a more aesthetically pleasing and less hot build. This case uses modern Deepcool technologies and at the same time is affordable.
Buy Deepcool white
All prices 31 →Deepcool MACUBE 110 Tempered Glass без БЖ (R-MACUBE110-WHNGM1N-G-1) White | 2 009 ₴ |
Корпус DeepCool Macube 110 White (R-MACUBE110-WHNGM1N-G-1) без БЖ R-MACUBE | 2 009 ₴ |
Корпус Deepcool Macube 110 Wh (R-MACUBE110-WHNGM1N-G-1) | 2 009 ₴ |
Корпус Deepcool macube 110, White, Midi Tower, без бп, для Micro atx / Min | 2 051 ₴ |
minimalistic design, tempered glass door with magnets. metal thickness, painting, quality of screws and threads for them. C L U B O K: use Deepcool MACUBE 110 BK less than month |
Deepcool configurations
Price for Deepcool |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deepcool black | from 2 198 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Deepcool white | from 1 783 ₴ | 31 offer |
The case is not for silence, it has a large ventilation hatch through which noise passes.
The beautiful view of the luminous components through the slightly tinted glass pleases, but it greatly spoils the impression left during the assembly. The mass of the case is like that of my past for forty hryvnias. If I had touched it before buying it, I would have endured a year and bought NZXT for 100 bucks. Watch Gamemax up to 1000 hryvnias, and if you like the design, don't waste your money on NZXT.