DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo
Videos 9Photos 13 |
DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo basic equipmentPro Combo |
|
Quick switching between vertical and horizontal shooting modes. SuperSmooth digital stabilization mode. Foldable design.
Tracking mode only works when using a Wi-Fi transmitter, which is purchased separately.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog DJI 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models DJI.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo
All prices 8 →Стабилизатор DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo (CP.RN.00000124.04) | 32 699 ₴ |
Dji Rsc 2 Pro Combo (CP.RN.00000124.01) | 31 708 ₴ |
Dji Rsc 2 Pro Combo (CP.RN.00000124.01) | 32 245 ₴ |
DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo (CP.RN.00000124.01) STH0008896 | 25 999 ₴ |
Стабілізатор для камери DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo (CP.RN.00000124.01) CP.RN.0000 | 24 380 ₴ |
3 more offer(s)
Name, brand - but there are problems All functions are borrowed from competitors - Gudsen MOZA, FeiYu, Zhiyun Crane and others. At the same time, the prices of competitors are two times lower. They increased the working weight, but it was of little use - the axle arms remained small and it was difficult or impossible to place the overall camera. Due to the small compact dimensions, it is difficult to keep the overall cameras (if you still managed to do it). But small cameras have sufficient intra-matrix stabilization. Now about the ring for settings and control - it is very difficult to turn while driving. In practice, this is impossible and it is not clear which of the engineers thought of placing it there. If you buy separately it is called - Focus Wheel - then you will not be able to place it on this RSC2 stabilizer - only on the more expensive RS2 model or earlier RSC and RS, for the reason that the engineers decided to remove it from this model. - a strange marketing ploy. Let's move on to the main stuffing - Image Transmitter - Ronin RavenEye. I expected good things, but it turned out as always - delays in stream transmission of 0.3-0.5 seconds. That's horrible. What kind of normal panning and tracking can we talk about if such delays with a smartphone for $ 500. Not low-cost. It is much better to use the control functions directly from the camera, thank God Wi-Fi began to poke into almost all modern cameras. When paired with a camera phone, without Ronin RavenEye, the transmission is almost instantaneous. Well, the most important thing is the price. Competitors' prices are almost two times lower, provided that all the "chips" of this model were taken from competitors. By Nik: use DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
Options:
- Ronin-SC 2 basic equipment — tripod, quick release plate, lens holder, connection cables
- Ronin-SC 2 Pro Combo — Base Kit + Smartphone Holder, Follow Focus System, Wi-Fi Transmitter, Extra Cables, Case
DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo configurations
Price for DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo |
---|---|---|---|---|
DJI RSC2 | from 20 254 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
DJI RSC 2 Pro Combo | from 23 430 ₴ | 8 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
I am a videographer, with experience, and I am familiar with different systems - so I do not think that my opinion is so subjective.
I described all the shortcomings in the column below. But the biggest downside is the price. She is unrealistically tall. The Chinese have always been cunning guys, so when a new version is released, they want to cut more dough.
However, there are many technical shortcomings.
And I will emphasize another important aspect again - these are US sanctions - which have already begun to directly affect this Chinese manufacturer. Do not forget that the operation of these devices is connected through the phone. So whether the device will work "tomorrow" will be in question.