Eaton 5P 1550I 1550 VA
Photos 5 |
Eaton 5P 1550I 1550 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Eaton 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Eaton.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Eaton 5P 1550I 1550 VA
All prices 35 →Eaton Eaton 5P 1550VA (9210-6385) | 29 999 ₴ |
EATON 5P 1550I (9210-6385) | 28 350 ₴ |
ДБЖ Eaton 5P 1550VA (9210-6385) | 31 649 ₴ |
ДБЖ Eaton 5P 1550VA (9210-6385) 9210-6385 | 27 474 ₴ |
Eaton 9210-6385 | 27 405 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
The device is intended primarily for office use. The UPS is able to work around the clock, supporting the functioning of server and other IT equipment. The device protects expensive equipment from power surges. The device is quite heavy, so it is best to put it on the floor. I paid attention to this model because of the wide input voltage range. The device digests well from 160 to 290 V, without switching to battery operation. Batteries are only used during a power outage. A couple of times the light went out for an hour, but the supply was enough for the server to continue to function. The consumption optimization system is interestingly implemented. When there is no light, you can turn off some non-critical equipment to keep the server running as long as possible. The remaining energy can be monitored using the display or using special software. The system accurately estimates the amount of charge in the batteries. It's nice that the device has developed communication capabilities. There is a USB port and RS232. There is also a small terminal block for emergency power off. For three months of work in a constant mode, no critical problems were identified. The only thing is that the USB port and RS232 do not work at the same time, only in series. Such is the feature of this model. use Eaton 5P 1150I month or more
ПО позволяет выключать, включать серваки? |
Add Review
Eaton 5P 1550I configurations
Price for Eaton 5P 1550I |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eaton 5P 650I 650 VA | from 10 554 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Eaton 5P 850I 850 VA | from 15 840 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Eaton 5P 1150I 1150 VA | from 19 999 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Eaton 5P 1550I 1550 VA | from 27 111 ₴ | 35 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →