Fjord Nansen Veig Pro III
Photos 4 |
Fjord Nansen Veig Pro III
Suitable for:expedition
Number of seats:3
Season:winter
Design:vestibule
Frame:aluminium
tent material:polyester
Bottom material:nylon
Weight:3.4 kg
Triple expedition tent, designed for use in winter conditions. The low outer frame of 2 aluminium arches, the presence of a canopy, the shape in the form of a hemisphere - all this makes the whole structure immune even to strong winds. For convenience, the interior has pockets for storing small items. Both entrances of the tent are duplicated with a mosquito net to protect against insects.
How to effectively store and maintain a tent?Recommendations for maintaining and using a tourist tent in the long term
How to choose a tent for different usage scenarios?Let's figure out how to choose tourist tents for a hike, camping or expedition
All specifications
Buy Fjord Nansen Veig Pro III
All prices 9 →Намет FJORD NANSEN VEIG PRO III | 10 200 ₴ |
Палатка FJORD NANSEN VEIG PRO III (7679) 955689 | 8 900 ₴ |
Намет Fjord Nansen VEIG PRO III 7682 | 10 200 ₴ |
Намет тримісний Fjord Nansen Veig Pro III (fn7682) fn7682 | 10 200 ₴ |
Fjord Nansen Veig Pro III | 10 619 ₴ |
4 more offer(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →