Terra Incognita Picnic
Videos 4Photos 16 |
Terra Incognita Picnic
Suitable for:tent
Season:spring/autumn, summer
Design:canopy, window
Frame:steel
tent material:polyester
Weight:15.9 kg
This capacious protective tent made of polyester will reliably protect a group of tourists from light weather, hot sun and insects. The design is perfect for arranging a camp near an open reservoir. The wide entrance of the tent has two wings and can, if necessary, be transformed into a canopy, which will further increase the usable area of the tent. The design has 4 ventilation windows, so it will definitely not be stuffy inside.
How to effectively store and maintain a tent?Recommendations for maintaining and using a tourist tent in the long term
How to choose a tent for different usage scenarios?Let's figure out how to choose tourist tents for a hike, camping or expedition
All specifications
Buy Terra Incognita Picnic
All prices 24 →Шатро Terra Incognita Picnic | 12 663 ₴ |
Шатро Terra Incognita Picnic (хакі) | 12 663 ₴ |
Шатро Terra Incognita Picnic / хакі | 12 663 ₴ |
Палатка Terra Incognita Picnic (песочный) | 12 663 ₴ |
Шатро Terra Incognita Picnic / хакі | 12 663 ₴ |
19 more offer(s)
It is good to have a large fabric awning for a summer cottage or for frequent outings into nature. Large umbrellas are also an option, but they usually have problems with the reliability of fastening and any, even a medium-strength breeze, strives to snatch the umbrella out of the blue and take it away [censored]. So I decided to fork out and take such a luxurious tent. He poured in almost 7,000 money, but told his wife that he was only worth 2,500 hryvnias, otherwise she would not have understood me. It's just huge, it's not enough that the four of us can easily fit in it, so another 4-6 people can sit comfortably. So that you understand what kind of tent it is, imagine a circle with a diameter of almost four meters. This will be an almost complete copy of the living space of this model. It is assembled on a durable steel frame (which, by the way, is where the weight comes from). The material is high density woven polyester. In addition, it is impregnated with fire and water resistant impregnation. So it is completely protected from rain, water can only enter from below, but this should be taken care of during installation. There are wind braces included in the kit, so you can not be afraid of the wind in it. The price of 6800 hryvnia is expensive. If it were still European tailoring, otherwise it’s 100% China. Weighs 16 kilograms. On the one hand, this is good, with such a weight, good wind resistance is obtained. But carrying 16 kilograms in two bags is not pleasant enough. It is simply unrealistic to take it with you without a car or other personal transport, until you bring it, you will not want anything else. Afraid of fire, but not in the sense of fire, refractory impregnation will not let it burn. But any contact of polyester with coals, sparks and other hot objects ends with melted holes in the fabric. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Additional features tent Terra Incognita Picnic:
- Comes with two solid curtains and one curtain with a PVC film window
We recommendCompare using chart →