Fogo F 3001 R (28804)
Videos 3Photos 13 |
Fogo F 3001 R |
|
Automatic voltage regulator (AVR).
Gasoline power plant of the middle power class, designed to service loads up to 2.5 kW. At a load of 75% of the nominal, it consumes 1.4 liters of fuel per hour. In this mode of operation, a 3.6-liter gas tank is enough for about two and a half hours. The "heart" of the Fogo F 3001 R generator is a 212 cc 4-stroke 7 hp engine. It drives a synchronous alternator with automatic voltage regulation (AVR). To connect consumers of electricity, two sockets are provided (with automatic machines for 16 A). Unlike many other gas generators, this unit does not have a housing or other protection from atmospheric precipitation.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Fogo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Fogo.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Fogo F 3001 R
All prices 25 →Генератор бензиновый Fogo F 3001 R 34358 | 22 560 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый FOGO F3001R 141821 | 22 560 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор FOGO F3001R | 18 999 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор Fogo F3001R F3001R | 13 900 ₴ |
Fogo F 3001 R см мощный HEXА-GEN Europe 3,5 kWt | 22 499 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →