Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Dark TG black (FD-C-MES2X-01)
Videos 6Photos 23 |
Large, heavy and at the same time elegant Full Tower case. The model belongs to the legendary line of Meshify gaming chassis. The platform is primarily characterized by a fantastically large potential of the cooling system. In this model, Fractal Design decided to forego soundproofing, instead of blank walls with upholstery, the platform is equipped with well-perforated panels that allow air to pass through easily.
The inlet ventilation channels are covered with high-quality dust protection. The Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Dark TG computer case is perfect for mounting a full size E-ATX motherboard. But many other solutions can be placed on the pallet: ATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX, as well as server motherboard options: EE-ATX, SSI-CEB, SSI-EEB. There is enough space for a liquid cooling system with an autonomous pump.
The chassis can accommodate four radiators: front (480 mm), top (480 mm), rear (120 mm) even bottom (280 mm). The case is sold with three pre-installed Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans. These are powerful, quiet and incredibly reliable 140mm turntables. Standard fans support the ability to control the rotation speed. The box allows you to vertically install a high-performance 3-slot graphics card.
Buy Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Dark TG black
All prices 11 →Корпус Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG DT (FD-C-MES2X-01) Meshify 2 X | 10 648 ₴ |
Корпус Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG DT (FD-C-MES2X-01) FD-C-MES2X- | 10 603 ₴ |
Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG Dark Tint | 9 758 ₴ |
Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG Dark Tint | 9 996 ₴ |
Корпус Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG DT (FD-C-MES2X-01) | 10 125 ₴ |
- large, roomy -equipment - Very thin metal. - front filter and fourth foam mount on a plastic mount that will break 100%, it's just a matter of time. Максим Скворцов: use Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Dark TG more than year |
Она сюда подойдёт?
1. The equipment is very good .... screws, dowels, ties, everything is in place, everything is enough. The instruction is clear. The set includes a sata extension cord, reobas, the turntables included are not very resourceful, so their silence is not a merit of their quality, but what they ate are spinning., therefore quiet.
2. ease of assembly - yes
3. The quality of the hull is not just bad, it is so vile that it cannot be expressed in words. The paint is covered very poorly, it peels off from any touch (twist it 2 times, unscrew the screw - that's it, there is no paint). By the way, near the front panel, part of the PSU casing is removed in order to put a radiator .... But not worthy people are so crooked covered with paint and screwed it with screws (2 pieces), that I had to drill them, they are covered with paint on top, so also inside, they were glued, roofing felts were generally welded.
The case, although almost metal, but the frame is very flimsy, for example: put 3 turntables forward 1 back and 2 up and give them 1500 rpm it will be so cowardly, the vibration on the case is just ***** what, and it’s not the turntables and not in vibration gases (noctua on additional vibration gases). The frame is made of very thin metal. It vibrates because its own frame barely, barely copes with its own weight, not to mention the components in it.