FSP PNR PRO ATX-700PNR PRO
Videos 2Photos 11 |
FSP PNR PRO ATX-700PNR PRO 2020PNR |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog FSP 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models FSP.
Buy FSP PNR PRO ATX-700PNR PRO
All prices 48 →FSP PNR Pro 700W (ATX-700PNR PRO) OEM ATX-700PNR PRO | 2 399 ₴ |
Блок живлення Fsp ATX-700PNR Pro | 2 382 ₴ |
Блок питания Fsp ATX-700PNR Pro | 2 382 ₴ |
Блок питания fsp atx-700pnr pro, atx 2.3, 12cm fan, apfc, Bronze, rtl | 2 623 ₴ |
БП 700W FSP ATX-700W PNR PRO 120mm silent fan, Retail Box ATX-700PNR PRO | 2 327 ₴ |
1 2 1 3 |
Not an expensive power supply unit with a remarkably high efficiency. Price, tension, efficiency BP s got away with yaskravimi nedolіkami.
The head sound of the drosel is navit with a remarkably small drive (Ryzen 5600g + rx6800). Zagalne navantazhennya on BP in the middle up to 300 watts. And the sound of droselivs is easy to play. Another small amount of colored cables (not leather if you want to customize them yourself) Bulo would be shorter than yakbi bulo 4 6+2pin vrahovoyuchi that bp claims 636 w on 12w line Max Latkov: use FSP ATX-700PNR PRO more than year |
I bought this PSU, I bought a case with a lower place for the PSU and I also had to buy a 4-pin extension Price, build quality Only 4 pins for CPU, stinks of plastic, short wires (especially 6 pins), thin wires use FSP ATX-400PNR PRO few months |
It would be great, just a wonderful power supply for its price, if not for 2 but Big name brand, quiet fan Only 4 power pins per CPU and INCREDIBLY short ATX/ATX 12V wires use FSP ATX-400PNR PRO less than month |
Return of a Legend
FSP PNR Pro is undoubtedly the most iconic series of computer power supplies in our area. For a good decade and a half, buyers have associated FSP PNR with inexpensive but very reliable power supplies. The updated Pro version received a black body with more thoughtful ventilation, as well as relatively long wires and more connectors. Power ratings from 400 to 700 W are available, all without exception with Active PFC stabilization.
Native platform
Under the hood of the PNR Pro is the proven entry-level FSP platform with group voltage regulation. The efficiency reaches 85 percent, which is fully consistent with the 80 PLUS Bronze certificate. But the operation of the power supply only in European 230-volt power grids, without the support of American 110-volt ones, did not allow the power supply to receive an official certificate. However, maybe this is for the better, because it allowed us to minimize the cost.
Strong middle peasant
The mid-level PNR Pro capacitors are Taiwanese CapXon or Teapo. However, this is even a plus, because in other budget units you often find Chinese capacitors of the same age. And the use of expensive Japanese Conders would be an unjustified extravagance. The fan is from the Yate Loon company, on a plain bearing, with a diameter of 12 centimeters, which can also be described as a mid-level solution.
Healthy eating
The older 700-watt version of PNR Pro has two separate +12 volt lines with a power of up to 35 amperes each to power the processor with the motherboard and the video card, respectively. There are two 4-pin processor connectors available (useful for overclocking the CPU) and the same number of 6+2-pin video card connectors, which allows you to power any GPU, even the top GeForce GTX 2080 Ti (the official NVIDIA website recommends a 650+ W power supply).
Everything will connect
There are also six SATA connectors, a pair of Molexes and even one rare FDD connector, which, however, is still needed to power some sound cards and basses. All wires are permanent and without braiding, but they are thick, that is, the insulation will not melt one hundred percent due to overheating. In general, the FSP PNR was already one of the best budget power supplies on the market, and with the release of the Pro version it became even a little more interesting for the same price.
FSP PNR PRO configurations
Price for FSP PNR PRO |
---|---|---|---|---|
FSP PNR PRO ATX-400PNR PRO | from 989 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
FSP PNR PRO ATX-500PNR PRO | from 2 032 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
FSP PNR PRO ATX-600PNR PRO | from 1 969 ₴ | 51 offer | ||
FSP PNR PRO ATX-700PNR PRO | from 2 319 ₴ | 49 offers |