Chieftec ECO GPE-700S
Chieftec ECO GPE-700S |
|
One of the affordable high power (700 W) branded computer power supplies with decent energy efficiency, active PFC module, low noise level and traditional fixed cable subsystem. Complies with the ATX 12V v2.3 standard and can be easily installed in any ATX case. It is the senior model in the Chieftec ECO line, consisting of 3 blocks with a rated power of 500, 600 and 700 W. It is positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category, focused on use as part of mid-range gaming systems.
It can become a source of energy for the operation of inexpensive workstations (including those equipped with professional graphics accelerators). The basis of the Chieftec ECO GPE-700S unit is a reliable hardware platform with time-tested circuitry that is capable of providing 90% of the nameplate power on the + 12V line (current up to 52.5 A). The unit is not 80 Plus certified, but at 50% load it is about 85% efficient, which is the base 80 Plus White certification. The cable subsystem includes an ATX 24-pin (20+4) cable, an EPS/ATX12V 8-pin (4+4) line, a 2xPCI-E 8-pin (6+2) line for video cards, and a pair of ″garlands″ with connectors 3xSATA+MOLEX (4-pin). The block provides high stability of output voltages, low ripple and does not give high-frequency noise.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Chieftec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Chieftec.
Buy Chieftec ECO GPE-700S
All prices 64 →CHIEFTEC ECO 700W (GPE-700S) GPE-700S | 2 411 ₴ |
CHIEFTEC RETAIL Eco GPE-700S | 2 831 ₴ |
Блок питания Chieftec GPE-700S | 2 289 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftec GPE-700S | 2 289 ₴ |
CHIEFTEC GPE-700S | 2 415 ₴ |
Intel Core i7 Comet Lake i7-10700KF OEM
MSI MPG Z490 GAMING PLUS
Chieftec ECO GPE-700S
Насколько страшно то, что питание процессора мат.платы 8+4, а на бп 4+4. Есть ли смысл брать переходник?
Chieftec ECO configurations
Price for Chieftec ECO |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chieftec ECO GPE-400S | from 1 389 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Chieftec ECO GPE-500S | from 2 148 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Chieftec ECO GPE-600S | from 1 869 ₴ | 62 offers | ||
Chieftec ECO GPE-700S | from 2 175 ₴ | 64 offers |