Gamemax GP Series GP-400A
Photos 7 | Expecting restock 1 377 ₴ Power: 400; Cooling system: 1 fan; MB/CPU power supply: 24+8 (4+4); Manufacturer's warranty: 2 years; |
Gamemax GP Series GP-400A |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gamemax 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gamemax.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
1 3 0 1 |
I don’t know, it doesn’t drag my system at all, on 6 cores, my brother saved on the PSU, and you can’t even connect anything, I think 400w will not be enough for the fx 6300 (6 cores), RAM (8 GB), for that the PSU is 400 watts, tighter Detroyd Beka Human, not really playable, the protection on the power supply just works, and the computer reboots There is a braid on the darts, there are 4 + 4 on the CPU, for such a budget PSU, more than enough, not the worst power supply, but it’s better to report a couple of thousand, and buy some kind of BR norm, switched to a 700 watt chieftain, a year + quality , but on believing you can take it, but only for a while! Its OS protection system, these reboots are boring, the computer suffers more than the power supply itself, I don’t really like this function, I changed the new power supply for myself, and everything is gone, and preloads, and more power, do I regret changing it to a more powerful one ?!, no 100 %, if it were a bit more powerful, it would be the norm, but it had to be changed, because if you take a power supply, then it’s definitely not from an economical one, because a power supply is almost the entire foundation of a PC, not a sewn motherboard, it’s better not to save on it Дмитрий: use Gamemax GP-400A more than year |
For a long time I could not decide on the PSU brand for my new PC, there are already very mixed reviews about this Gamemax. But I decided to take the GP-400A model, for a computer with a 4560 hyperpunch and a 1060 3 GB video card, I don’t consider a cooler, a screw and a RAM, because. there is very little power. What can I say, the PSU is quiet, really quiet even under load, there is enough power, 120 mm cooler, braided wires. On some site in the description I saw that there is a modular system, so this is not true if anything. Well, something like this, it works and I don’t remember about it from the moment I installed it. There are Hook-and-loop on the wires for cable management, the length of the cables is good, everything you need is there. Quiet, braided wires Not found Віктор С.: use Gamemax GP-400A few months |
80 Plus Bronze certified, braided cables The fan rumbles like a train, with any load at all. Bad quality connectors. Incomprehensible capacitors, group stabilization Илья Мельник: use Gamemax GP-650 few months |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Gamemax GP Series configurations
Price for Gamemax GP Series |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamemax GP Series GP-450 | from 1 405 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Gamemax GP Series GP-500 | from 1 559 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Gamemax GP Series GP-550 | from 1 622 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Gamemax GP Series GP-650 | from 1 851 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Gamemax GP Series GP-750 | from 1 962 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
Gamemax GP Series GP-850 | from 2 017 ₴ | 46 offers |