Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 (476922)
Videos 27Photos 3 |
Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 |
|
High-performance, capacious and energy-efficient storage electric water heater with a volume of 100 l (usable volume 98.1 l) with a pair of powerful submersible heating elements, two internal tanks, an advanced digital control system and support for the intelligent EcoSmart function. Able to quickly prepare an impressive amount of hot water (at full power, heating from 15 to 70 ° C takes 3 hours and 15 minutes, and the maximum temperature can reach 75 ° C).
It is positioned as a product of the upper price category from the Gorenje Flat FTG family of the 2015 model. In addition to digital control, it is also worth noting the optimized design of the rectangular housing, which is mounted on the wall in a vertical orientation. Its small depth (less than 30 cm) saves space, which is especially valuable when installed in small rooms with a limited area.
The Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 water heater can become a key element of the hot water supply system in an apartment, cottage or multi-bed hotel room. Its productivity is quite enough to serve the household needs of a family of 3-4 people. Among the important features of this model, it is also worth noting high-quality polyurethane foam insulation and an intelligent EcoSmart control system, which can independently optimize operation and economically heat water to prepare water according to a schedule convenient for users.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9
All prices 59 →Gorenje Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 476922 | 19 866 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 | 14 900 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 (476922) 476922 | 15 885 ₴ |
Gorenje Gorenje FTG100SMV9 | 14 133 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje FTG100SMV9 | 19 866 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
From the first days of the installation, water began to drip, we turned to the service center, the mother arrived after 2 weeks, something poked around and left. Two days later it started leaking again. We called again the master of the SC. Said the gasket needed to be replaced. Waited a month for a gasket. The master arrived and started poking around, said the tank was dripping, it was necessary to arrange a replacement. As a result of 3 months without a boiler. SC says that we have to take it back to the store to get money, of course, installation at the beginning, delivery, dismantling, and installation and delivery of a new boiler at our expense. On exactly the same place popadalovo for 1000 UAH. I have not seen a better boiler, although before that a similar boiler from burning worked for 8 years without a single breakdown. But now we will never deal with this company again. Undetected It broke right away, the manufacturer does not care about customer problems. 3 months without hot water Денис: use Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 less than month |
We have this boiler installed in a rented apartment, and we are very satisfied :) First of all, the cool EcoSmart function: after installation, for about a week, the smart button flashes, so the water heater shows what it is “learning” from, namely, it adapts to the habits of its owners, remembers when and how much water they used, after a week the button stops flashing, which means it already knows everything. This mechanism is designed in such a way as to heat the water exactly at the moment when it is needed, thereby saving a decent amount of electricity. In general, it heats water quickly, especially if you turn it on at full power, especially important during the arrival of guests) Otherwise, a good device, most likely worth the money! ecoSmart function, compact, fast operation not detected Валерій O.: use Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 few months |
Two years no problem. Removed for descaling, not much scale. I didn’t understand what kind of thick rod attached to the top of the tank, some kind of oxidizing agent, as it was crumpled. Let's see in two years. No claims. No use Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 more than year |
Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 configurations
Price for Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje FTG 30 SMV9 | from 9 750 ₴ | 82 offers | ||
Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 | from 10 200 ₴ | 93 offers | ||
Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 | from 11 130 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 | from 13 320 ₴ | 61 offer |