Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9
Videos 27Photos 3 |
Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9
All prices 90 →Gorenje Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 476913 | 14 999 ₴ |
GORENJE GORENJE FTG50SMV9 | 12 400 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 | 11 345 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje FTG50SMV9 | 11 200 ₴ |
Бойлер Gorenje FTG50SMV9 (FTG50SMV9) | 14 999 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
ecoSmart function, compact, fast operation not detected Валерій O.: use Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 few months |
Two years no problem. Removed for descaling, not much scale. I didn’t understand what kind of thick rod attached to the top of the tank, some kind of oxidizing agent, as it was crumpled. Let's see in two years. No claims. No use Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 more than year |
We needed a modern, narrow and shallow water heater with a volume of 50 liters. I went through many options and settled on this one. Its dimensions are really excellent, it fits perfectly in my small bathroom. I'm already used to all kinds of smart electronics, but the smart water heater surprised me. And what, ECO SMART is an excellent technology, it is strange that they did not begin to introduce it earlier. Its meaning is that for about a week the water heater works in learning mode and monitors how and when you use hot water. And then, based on these data, he forms his own heating schedule and draws it up so that at the very right time the water is hot. And, for example, at night or during the day, when I'm at work, the heating element does not turn on. This trick allows you to reduce heat loss and significantly reduce monthly electricity consumption. And it also has an automatic anti-legionella function, which ensures that pathogenic microflora does not start in the tank. So periodically, once every two weeks, the water heater independently heats up a full tank to 70 degrees and keeps this temperature for about two hours. This kills almost all potentially dangerous muck and the water after such treatment will be guaranteed to be clean. The tank itself is quite durable, steel, with a protective glass-ceramic coating and a magnesium anode. It is given a 10-year warranty, and the electrical part and two kilowatt heaters are only guaranteed for two years. The automatic anti-legionella mode is, of course, good. But in my case, the water stagnated and acquired an unpleasant odor after just a week of inactivity. Against the filthy water quality, modern European SMART technologies are powerless ( |
enamelled tank
The smart storage water heater of the Slovenian manufacturer Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 belongs to the category of functional devices that do not require an overpayment for a promoted brand. The internal storage capacity of 48.7 liters is made up of two flat steel tanks with an enamel coating, in which a magnesium anode is installed for corrosion protection and 2 submersible copper heating elements with a power of 1 kW each, operating in a 2-stage mode. The high-quality thermal insulation of the tank allows you to keep the temperature of the heated water for a long time with minimal heat loss, but its thickness ultimately affected the decent case depth of 30 cm and the considerable total weight of the device 31 kg. At full power of heating elements, the device heats up water at ∆t=55 °C in 122 minutes, requiring a lot of patience from the user, who is not configured for such a long wait.
Antilegionella
The control panel of the device is made in a minimalist style with an indicator scale and two buttons: manual parameter settings and automatic operation. Manual setting allows you to set 4 temperature modes: anti-freeze (10 °C), minimum heating (35 °C), ECO mode (57 °C) and maximum heating (75 °C). When the intelligent EcoSmart function is activated, the device monitors the user's actions for a week, after which, based on his habits, starts the automatic boiler control system. This allows you to achieve significant savings in energy consumption, amounting to more than 7 kWh per week with daily use of the unit. The model is equipped with an electronic thermostat and has built-in protection against overheating, freezing, overpressure and shutdown when the tank is empty. And provided that within 2 weeks the boiler does not warm up the water to a temperature of 65 °C, the anti-legionella mode is automatically activated, which performs active heat treatment of the tank. Its job is to heat the water for 2 hours at a temperature of 70 °C, which guarantees the complete destruction of pathogenic bacteria.
Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 configurations
Price for Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje FTG 30 SMV9 | from 9 750 ₴ | 82 offers | ||
Gorenje FTG 50 SMV9 | from 10 200 ₴ | 93 offers | ||
Gorenje FTG 80 SMV9 | from 11 130 ₴ | 64 offers | ||
Gorenje FTG 100 SMV9 | from 13 320 ₴ | 62 offers |
First of all, the cool EcoSmart function: after installation, for about a week, the smart button flashes, so the water heater shows what it is “learning” from, namely, it adapts to the habits of its owners, remembers when and how much water they used, after a week the button stops flashing, which means it already knows everything. This mechanism is designed in such a way as to heat the water exactly at the moment when it is needed, thereby saving a decent amount of electricity.
In general, it heats water quickly, especially if you turn it on at full power, especially important during the arrival of guests)
Otherwise, a good device, most likely worth the money!