Gorenje GT 10 O
Videos 4 |
Gorenje GT 10 O 10 L trumpets & Cornets from below 10 L trumpets & Cornets on top 15 L trumpets & Cornets from below 15 L trumpets & Cornets on top |
|
Compact accumulative electric water heater of 10-liter capacity in a rectangular small-sized case. Designed for vertical wall mounting, due to its small depth (26.5 cm) it is perfect for installation in confined spaces. Positioned as a mid-range product designed to meet intermittent hot water needs such as those found in the kitchen or massage/medical room. It is equipped with a tubular electric heating element of classic submersible design.
Thanks to its high power (2000 W), the Gorenje GT 10 O water heater can quite quickly (in about 22 minutes) prepare 10 liters of hot water with temperatures up to 75 °C. The internal tank of the device is made of high-quality cold-rolled sheet steel and is designed for pressures up to 9 bar. Its inner surface is covered with high-quality heat-resistant enamel. Additional anti-corrosion protection of the tank is performed by an electrochemical system with a sacrificial magnesium anode. The maximum heating temperature is controlled by a simple mechanical thermostat. An important advantage of this model is reinforced polyurethane foam insulation with an average thickness of 40 mm. It keeps the water temperature as long as possible after turning off the heating, which is convenient in everyday life.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje GT 10 O
All prices 75 →Gorenje Gorenje GT 10 O/B9 298350 | 5 959 ₴ |
GORENJE GT 10O/B9 GT10O/B9 | 5 220 ₴ |
GORENJE GORENJE GT 10O/B9 | 5 220 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GT10O/B9 | 4 670 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GT10O/B9 | 4 300 ₴ |
3 7 6 6 |
Installed this baby in the kitchen a month ago. To say my wife is happy is an understatement. Its volume is small, but it heats it up very quickly. Therefore, even if all ten liters are poured out, this is not a problem. After all, in a quarter of an hour ten next ten liters will be ready. Compact body, stylish appearance. Everything seems to be simple, but at the same time with impeccable taste. Even light glossy plastic looks neat and elegant. A two-kilowatt heating element for 10 liters of volume gives a very high specific power. It is not surprising that the water heats up to 50 degrees in less than 10 minutes, and after 20 degrees the temperature reaches 75 and the thermostat turns off the heating. Quite heavy for its volume, which indicates a significant wall thickness of the steel storage tank. It has decent thermal insulation and can keep the temperature of the water in the tank for a long time. Produced in the European Union, in Slovenia, so there were no questions about the build quality. An unprecedented sixty-month warranty. Due to the lack of a thermometer in the first week of use, I almost scalded my hands. I thought that my wife had used all the hot water, and the fresh water in the boiler had not yet warmed up properly. It turned out that the water had a temperature of more than 70 degrees and only a good reaction made it possible to avoid a burn. After that, simply set the thermostat to a heating temperature of 55-60 degrees. It's still hot enough, but at least it doesn't burn right away. If there was a thermometer, it would be safer. |
Equipped his new dental office and bought this boiler so that there was hot water for washing hands. Ten liters is enough for hands and for cleaning tools. I chose this particular model because it provides fast heating of water and is pretty in appearance. It may seem that the appearance is not so important, but, you see, it's nice when every day you work with things that you like. The water heater fits perfectly into the corner of the office, next to the sink. The speed of heating was even more comfortable than expected. At home, I have a 100-liter electric boiler from Gorenje hanging, and I'm already used to the fact that heating water is not the fastest thing. Here you can wash your hands literally in ten minutes, and 75-degree water will turn out in a little more than twenty. Most often, this water heater operates in ECO mode, that is, it heats water up to 55 degrees, which is enough for any of my purposes. At the same time, the boiler consumes a minimum of electricity, and scale is almost not formed on the heating element. Elegant minimalistic design. I repeat, but for me it is important that there are beautiful things around, this creates an atmosphere and mood. Five-year manufacturer's warranty. Though I hope I don't need it. Made in a factory located in Serbia, so this is a “real European”. No thermometer. I can’t say that it interferes much, but it would be much more convenient with it. Expensive, but for such a handsome man and a good price, it’s not a pity to pay. |
I haven't had a problem with something for a long time. Until then, when one fine day, when there was no one in the room to take care of him, the water in the pipes and veins simply burned out and no longer warmed. And before that, I carefully adjusted the temperature, quickly heating it up. Really bad. Heating speed No protection from overheating |
- Water connection — G 1/2
- Amount of mixed water at 40 °C — 18 liters
- Working pressure — 9 bar
- Average insulation thickness — 40 mm
- Degree of protection against moisture — IP 24
- AC — 8 A
Gorenje GT 10 O configurations
Price for Gorenje GT 10 O |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje GT 10 O | from 4 300 ₴ | 75 offers | ||
Gorenje GT 10 U | from 4 435 ₴ | 78 offers | ||
Gorenje GT 15 O | from 4 994 ₴ | 71 offer | ||
Gorenje GT 15 U | from 4 994 ₴ | 67 offers |