Atlantic Ondeo 15 A
Videos 4Photos 6 |
Atlantic Ondeo 15 A 10 L 2 kW trumpets & Cornets from below 10 L 2 kW trumpets & Cornets on top 15 L 2 kW trumpets & Cornets from below 15 L 2.5 kW trumpets & Cornets on top |
|
Distinctive features of this model of storage heater are compact size and low cost. With a small capacity of 15 liters, the product boasts a powerful heating element of 2500 W, which allows you to heat the water temperature by 50 °C in just 23 minutes. It is advisable to connect the Atlantic Ondeo 15 A boiler to the electrical distribution board directly with a separate power cable, bypassing the room wiring in order to avoid damage to it.
It is also recommended that the magnesium anode be replaced periodically so that the bar steel tank, which is enameled on the inside, is constantly protected from corrosion and excess pressure. Operation and maintenance of the device does not cause difficulties, since all controls are placed on the front panel of the case, and a small weight of 8 kg facilitates dismantling for inspection and cleaning of the internal space.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic Ondeo 15 A
All prices 8 →Atlantic Atlantic Ondeo+ SWH 15A M-3 821428 | 5 729 ₴ |
Бойлер Atlantic SWH 15A M-3 2000W (Ondeo+)(821428) | 5 720 ₴ |
Водонагреватель накопительный Atlantic Ondeo+ SWH 15A M-3 (2000W) 821428 | 5 729 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Ondeo+ SWH 15A M-3 2000W 821428 | 5 729 ₴ |
Бойлер Atlantic Ondeo SWH 15A M-3 2000W | 5 119 ₴ |
- Model Ondeo 10A — installation above the sink
- Model Ondeo 10U — installation under the sink
Atlantic Ondeo 15 A configurations
Price for Atlantic Ondeo 15 A |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Ondeo 10 A | from 4 520 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Atlantic Ondeo 10 U | from 4 759 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Atlantic Ondeo 15 A | from 5 119 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Atlantic Ondeo 15 U | from 5 199 ₴ | 5 offers |