HP Z40c G3 39.7 " black (3A6F7AA)
Videos 2Photos 5 |
HP Z40c G3 39.7 " black
2024Z-Seriesfor graphics4K5KPower DeliverycurvedTÜV RheinlandspeakerswebcamuSB 3.0 hubgood sRGBgood DCI-P3
Screen size:39.7 "
Resolution:5120x2160 (21:9)
Panel:IPS, response 5 ms
Frequency:60 Hz
Contrast:1 000:1
Brightness:300 cd/m²
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, LAN
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Series HP Z-SeriesCompare using chart →
from 16 359 ₴
27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1
from 22 399 ₴
for graphics, 27 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1
from 22 304 ₴
for graphics, 23.8 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 90 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers, webcam, HDR
from 11 948 ₴
24 ", 1920x1200 (16:10), AH-IPS, response 8 ms, DVI-D, HDMI, DisplayPort, mini DisplayPort, USB 3.1
from 27 999 ₴
for graphics, 38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, 2300 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1
from 14 999 ₴
for graphics, 27 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 8 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, mini DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1
from 13 917 ₴
24 ", 1920x1200 (16:10), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1
from 39 899 ₴
for graphics, 32 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 14 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, mini DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1
from 42 999 ₴
for graphics, 43 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, mini DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1
from 33 286 ₴
27 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 14 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, HDR, Pantone Validated
from 14 186 ₴
25 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 14 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, HDR, Pantone Validated
from 17 499 ₴
27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1
from 10 156 ₴
24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1
from 11 517 ₴
24 ", 1920x1200 (16:10), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1
from 31 205 ₴
for graphics, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1900 R, IPS, response 6 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers, webcam
from 67 896 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers, webcam, TÜV Rheinland
AccessoriesAll accessories for HP Z40c G3 →
Video reviews
Unboxing the HP Z40c G3
19 July 2023873 view
HP Z40c G3 Display
30 April 20224 333 view
SimilarCompare using chart →
from 60 430 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 4 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers, webcam, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 59 189 ₴
for graphics, 40 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, LAN, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers
from 58 400 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 72 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 66 800 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 72 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 47 068 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 60 008 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 4 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, LAN, USB 3.1, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 9 570 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 5 889 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 10 621 ₴
gaming, 28 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 12 159 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 3 932 ₴
23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, VGA, HDMI, speakers, AMD FreeSync