Intertool DT-0103
Videos 1Photos 9 |
Intertool DT-0103 |
|
Drill chuck: types and differencesSpecifics of different types of chucks for drilling and working with fasteners
Which is better: drill, screwdriver or drill-driver?We study the design features and specifics of the use of such similar, but still different types of power tools
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Intertool DT-0103
All prices 26 →Intertool Intertool DT-0103 122939 | 799 ₴ |
Шуруповерт Intertool DT-0103 | 707 ₴ |
Шуруповерт INTERTOOL DT-0103 | 660 ₴ |
Дриль-шуруповерт Intertool DT-0103 | 719 ₴ |
Шурупокрут Intertool DT-0103 | 743 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I have my own small workshop for the repair of household appliances and I have to turn screws and screws every day and in large quantities. As you understand, a screwdriver with this kind of occupation is not just a useful thing, but I would even say that it is necessary. There is no point in bothering with battery models in the workshop. They are, of course, convenient, but taking a steam bath due to a battery that has run out at the wrong time is a pleasure below average. I took this inexpensive and not very powerful network tool and have been successfully using it for about six months. Small in size, moderate in weight and with a comfortable grip. I don't really need high power and powerful torque. After all, most of the screws and screws are screwed into plastic, and how sadly excessive efforts can end in this case, I think everyone is aware. So ergonomics and convenience in my case, oddly enough, are more important than torque. With fasteners, he does not experience any problems at all. With a good set of bits and an extension socket, you can disassemble or reassemble almost anything, because the torque limiter allows you not to ruin fragile plastic. It has a self-tightening chuck convenient for quick bit changes with fairly accurate balancing. Well, among the pluses, it is impossible not to note the price, which is wonderful at the present time. He does not always have enough power for normal drilling. The same five-drill, with which he allegedly has to drill steel without any problems, passes in front of an ordinary steel corner. Well, a very modest delivery set, which, in addition to the screwdriver itself, includes only a pair of brushes. |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →