Intex Challenger 2 Boat Set (68367)
Videos 22Photos 2 |
Intex Challenger 2 Boat Set 236 cm295 cm |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intex.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Intex Challenger 2 Boat Set
Двомісна Intex надувний човен 68367 (236 х 114 х 41 см) Challenger 2 Set + | 2 467 ₴ |
Двомісний надувний човен Intex 68367 (236 х 114 х 41 см) Challenger 2 Set | 2 413 ₴ |
Надувний човен Challenger 2+ весла та ручний насос, 236x114x41см, до 200 к | 2 755 ₴ |
Двомісна Intex надувний човен 68367 (236 х 114 х 41 см) Challenger 2 Set + | 2 611 ₴ |
Двомісний надувний човен Intex 68367 Challenger 2 Set, 236 х 114 см (весла | 2 250 ₴ |
0 0 2 2 |
Excellent, beautiful, light boat for walking or relaxing near the shore. Sunbathe, drink coffee in the middle of the pond together. The third person will not enter despite the load capacity of 300 kg. There is not enough space for things - you can use an inflatable lifebuoy and fold it, fix things on it and tie the circle to the boat - perhaps this is the solution to this problem. When mooring, I scratched the material of the boat - so far the only negative. The rigidity of the bottom of the boat is low - you will fall on board when embarking / disembarking and immediately find yourself in the water. I redeemed my cell phone - it's good that after drying it works. The length of the oars of the boat is 120 cm short - I got into a strong wind with a high wave, it is useless to fight with these oars - I only had enough strength to keep the bow of the boat against the wind. far from the beach - in an uncomfortable place with a rocky bottom. So immediately you need to take long oars. Once he got into the rain - he turned the boat over and waited under it on the shore. In general, so far satisfied. I saw on the internet that people put the sail on their own and the motor - for it you can optionally purchase a transom for attaching the motor to the stern of the boat. There is also a video - a hard floor and a canopy over their heads are installed - almost the entire length of the boat. An interesting option. True, I have not seen a floor and a canopy for sale. So the boat is not for fishing or traveling, but for relaxing on clear water not far from the coast. Overall happy with the boat. Lightweight - 12 kg, compact - like a small suitcase, beautiful design, inexpensive. The length of the oars is small 120 cm - this is clearly not enough. Leads off course all the time to the left - you need a keel. The rigidity of the floor is low - when embarking / disembarking a couple of times there are falls overboard. use Intex Challenger 3 Boat Set month or more |
1 out of 5 user review(s) shown
4 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Intex Challenger 2 Boat Set configurations
Price for Intex Challenger 2 Boat Set |
---|---|---|---|---|
Intex Challenger 2 Boat Set | from 2 250 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Intex Challenger 3 Boat Set | from 2 999 ₴ | 18 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →